Loading...
Docoh

Wisdomtree Investments (WETF)

WisdomTree Investments, Inc., through its subsidiaries in the U.S. and Europe (collectively, 'WisdomTree'), is an ETF and ETP sponsor and asset manager headquartered in New York. WisdomTree offers products covering equity, commodity, fixed income, leveraged and inverse, currency and alternative strategies. WisdomTree currently has approximately $69.2 billion in assets under management globally.

Company profile

Ticker
WETF
Exchange
CEO
Jonathan Steinberg
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
INDEX DEVELOPMENT PARTNERS INC, INDIVIDUAL INVESTOR GROUP INC
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
WisdomTree Asset Management, Inc. • WisdomTree International Group, Inc. • WisdomTree Digital Commodity Services, LLC • WisdomTree Digital Holdings, Inc. • WisdomTree Digital Management, Inc. • WisdomTree Securities, Inc. • WisdomTree International Holdings Ltd • WisdomTree Europe Holdings Limited • Electra Target HoldCo Limited • WisdomTree Holdings (Jersey) Limited ...
IRS number
133487784

WETF stock data

Analyst ratings and price targets

Last 3 months

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

4 May 22
2 Jul 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21 Jun 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 110.4M 110.4M 110.4M 110.4M 110.4M 110.4M
Cash burn (monthly) 10.1M (no burn) 8.99M (no burn) 897.33K (no burn)
Cash used (since last report) 30.97M n/a 27.56M n/a 2.75M n/a
Cash remaining 79.42M n/a 82.83M n/a 107.64M n/a
Runway (months of cash) 7.9 n/a 9.2 n/a 120.0 n/a

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
6 Jun 22 Peter M Ziemba Common Stock Gift Dispose G No No 0 850 0 1,006,362
6 Jun 22 Peter M Ziemba Common Stock Gift Dispose G No No 0 8,400 0 1,007,212
3 Jun 22 Peter M Ziemba Common Stock Gift Dispose G No No 0 5,000 0 1,015,612
3 Jun 22 Peter M Ziemba Common Stock Gift Dispose G No No 0 5,000 0 1,020,612
1.2% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 78 331 -76.4%
Opened positions 31 261 -88.1%
Closed positions 284 113 +151.3%
Increased positions 3 47 -93.6%
Reduced positions 44 22 +100.0%
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 118.1M 1.54B -92.3%
Total shares 1.7M 34.67M -95.1%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Courier Capital 225.1K $15.13M NEW
HNP Capital 225.1K $15.13M NEW
Motley Fool Wealth Management 215.16K $14.46M NEW
MS Morgan Stanley 160.65K $10.8M -95.3%
Jane Street 138.77K $9.33M NEW
UBS UBS Group AG - Registered Shares 137.8K $9.26M -90.8%
Mirae Asset Global Investments 68K $4.57M NEW
BK Bank Of New York Mellon 66.21K $4.45M -73.3%
Susquehanna International 40.49K $2.72M +126.1%
Vontobel Holding 35.08K $2.36M +288.5%
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
MS Morgan Stanley 160.65K -3.28M -95.3%
BAC Bank Of America 30.49K -2.93M -99.0%
Linscomb & Williams 0 -2.42M EXIT
UBS UBS Group AG - Registered Shares 137.8K -1.35M -90.8%
AMP Ameriprise Financial 6.72K -1.33M -99.5%
Creative Planning 5.25K -1.29M -99.6%
LPLA LPL Financial 28.59K -1.2M -97.7%
Financial Planning & Information Services 14.28K -953.53K -98.5%
WFC Wells Fargo & Co. 10.92K -792.42K -98.6%
Advisor 5.63K -771.87K -99.3%

Financial report summary

?
Competition
IcaCit

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: abusive, acquiror, activist, alleging, ambiguity, approvedan, attach, attached, blockchain, branded, brought, campaign, CFTC, chapter, choice, coercive, concept, consummation, Continental, counsel, cumulative, cure, decentralized, defect, DeFi, designating, disruption, embracing, enabled, England, evade, evidenced, evolving, exempt, exempted, exemption, external, FINRA, Fnality, focused, forefront, foundational, fully, hereunto, highest, holder, imputed, inadequate, inadvertent, inconsistency, intermediary, invasion, joint, Junior, lengthen, lieu, Lion, long, LP, mainstream, meeting, merger, Michigan, mobile, mortgaged, mutual, native, NFA, null, offeror, paymentswere, payout, permissioned, person, preclude, Prime, proper, provision, pursue, PWERM, quickly, ratified, real, rendering, repaid, resolution, responding, Russian, saving, secondarily, sharesof, short, shorten, sovereign, stockholder, Subscription, surged, surviving, taxable, tender, territory, ting, token, tokenized, tolowest, Turin, Ukraine, unassociated, unfair, usher, valuehierarchy, void, wallet, war, world, WT
Removed: actively, adjust, agreed, appointed, arriving, ASU, audience, automatic, Avenue, basket, bifurcation, broad, BTCW, Coinbase, complexity, curve, custodian, decline, differentiate, directed, discontinued, discretionary, disposition, distribute, enacting, enactment, engineering, enhance, Enhanced, escrow, establish, EU, evaluate, exclusively, executing, exited, facility, final, franchise, funding, GCC, Germany, indemnified, initiative, interim, intraperiod, landlord, lead, leader, maintaining, managed, managing, meant, modified, objective, onset, operational, operator, outperform, Park, partially, passport, passported, pooled, pursuit, redefined, removed, removing, renewal, rent, reorganized, repay, retail, retrospective, secondary, separation, smart, standard, steepening, step, stipulated, strive, suited, team, thoughtful, track, umbrella, unamortized, undertaken, Union, uniquely, vehicle, wholly, wider, working, written