Docoh
Loading...

Deutsche DWS Investment Trust

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Deutsche Investment Trust, DWS Investment Trust, Investment Trust, Scudder Investment Trust
SEC CIK
IRS number
42212654

Funds

Data from SEC filings
Series Ticker %Monthly Return ? $Assets #Holdings As of
DWS Capital Growth Fund SDGAX, SDGCX, SDGRX, SCGSX, SDGTX, SDGZX 6.89 -1.91 6.68 2.32B 78 Jun 2021
DWS Core Equity Fund SUWAX, SUWCX, SUWTX, SCDGX, SUWIX, SUWZX, SUWUX 5.25 1.28 2.65 4.69B 114 Jun 2021
DWS CROCI(R) Equity Dividend Fund KDHAX, KDHCX, KDHRX, KDHTX, KDHSX, KDHUX, KDHIX 7.37 1.15 2.63 1.08B 42 May 2021
DWS CROCI(R) U.S. Fund DCUAX, DCUCX, DCUIX, DCURX, DCUSX, DCUTX, DCUUX 1.19 1.87 1.11 804.9M 96 Jun 2021
DWS ESG Core Equity Fund MIDQX, MIDUX, MIDTX, MIDIX, MIDVX, MIDZX 4.85 4.51 1.35 223.71M 82 May 2021
DWS Large Cap Focus Growth Fund SGGAX, SGGCX, SCQGX, SGGIX -1.76 6.38 3.25 428.6M 51 Jul 2021
DWS Small Cap Core Fund SZCAX, SZCCX, SSLCX, SZCRX, SZCIX, SZCTX 3.39 3.34 1.6 474.61M 111 Jun 2021
DWS Small Cap Growth Fund SSDIX, SSDAX, SSDCX, SSDSX, SSDGX, SSDZX 2.1 -2.31 4.25 453.62M 140 Jun 2021

Calendar

6 Oct 21
23 Oct 21
31 Dec 21

Current reports

No filings