Docoh
Loading...

AEMD Aethlon Medical

Aethlon is focused on addressing unmet needs in global health. The Aethlon Hemopurifier is a clinical-stage immunotherapeutic device designed to combat cancer and life-threatening viral infections. In cancer, the Hemopurifier is designed to deplete the presence of circulating tumor-derived exosomes that promote immune suppression.

Company profile

Ticker
AEMD
Exchange
CEO
Timothy Rodell
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
BISHOP EQUITIES INC
SEC CIK
IRS number
133632859

AEMD stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

24 Jun 21
28 Jul 21
31 Mar 22
Quarter (USD)
Mar 21 Dec 20 Sep 20 Jun 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Mar 21 Mar 20 Mar 19 Mar 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Cash burn rate (estimated) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income/loss Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 9.91M 9.91M 9.91M 9.91M 9.91M 9.91M
Cash burn (monthly) 756.67K 189.17K 754.84K 657.49K 746.21K 563.75K
Cash used (since last report) 2.96M 739.66K 2.95M 2.57M 2.92M 2.2M
Cash remaining 6.95M 9.17M 6.96M 7.34M 6.99M 7.7M
Runway (months of cash) 9.2 48.5 9.2 11.2 9.4 13.7

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
30 Jun 21 Broenniman Edward G Common Stock Payment of exercise Dispose F No No 4.91 2,430 11.93K 42,676
30 Jun 21 Shah Chetan Common Stock Payment of exercise Dispose F No No 4.91 2,430 11.93K 33,356
30 Jun 21 Johnson Sabrina Martucci Common Stock Payment of exercise Dispose F No No 4.91 2,430 11.93K 40,932
28 Jun 21 Fisher Charles J JR Employee Stock Option Common Stock Grant Aquire A No No 5.17 266,888 1.38M 266,888
1 Apr 21 Johnson Sabrina Martucci Common Stock Grant Aquire A No No 2.06 24,295 50.05K 43,362
31 Mar 21 Johnson Sabrina Martucci Common Stock Payment of exercise Dispose F No No 2.03 2,575 5.23K 19,067

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

11.8% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 25 3 +733.3%
Opened positions 22 3 +633.3%
Closed positions 0 15 EXIT
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 4.17M 2.74M +52.1%
Total shares 1.81M 1.11M +63.5%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Empery Asset Management 825.02K $2.04M 0.0%
Renaissance Technologies 306.3K $622K NEW
Intracoastal Capital 179.12K $442K 0.0%
Vanguard 171.18K $347K NEW
Iroquois Capital Management 104.57K $258K 0.0%
Geode Capital Management 66.75K $135K NEW
NTRS Northern Trust 21.49K $44K NEW
VIRT Virtu Financial 19.83K $40K NEW
Cardan Capital Partners 15.9K $32K NEW
First Midwest Bank Trust Division 15.25K $31K NEW
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Renaissance Technologies 306.3K +306.3K NEW
Vanguard 171.18K +171.18K NEW
Geode Capital Management 66.75K +66.75K NEW
NTRS Northern Trust 21.49K +21.49K NEW
VIRT Virtu Financial 19.83K +19.83K NEW
Cardan Capital Partners 15.9K +15.9K NEW
First Midwest Bank Trust Division 15.25K +15.25K NEW
Millennium Management 15K +15K NEW
Citadel Advisors 14.52K +14.52K NEW
Cordasco Financial Network 13.6K +13.6K NEW
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: accessible, adjacent, CAC, capacity, CCPA, cessation, cGMP, coagulopathy, compromise, compromised, credential, cycle, deletion, destruction, discharged, efficient, GDPR, GMP, hardware, HNNCC, identification, imposition, impurity, inclement, incompatible, inconsistent, installation, Irvine, Journal, landlord, LaRosa, Linda, Loma, malware, manuscript, misuse, NCT, occupancy, offline, online, passed, persistent, phishing, prevalent, problem, ransomware, resolution, sensitive, server, software, sophisticated, Spike, standby, Steven, stream, stuffing, subaward, theft, traditional, uncorrected, uninterrupted, unvested, usability, variation, ventilator, viremia, vivo, weaned, weather
Removed: Aim, assistant, Australia, CEO, cerebrospinal, chair, compensated, compliant, consisted, construed, description, engineering, extended, fluid, grow, immunocapture, joined, lab, leased, Maryland, Multiplex, nominating, referred, retainer, role, Selective, superseded, theJournal, unilateral