Docoh
Loading...

SBI Western Asset Intermediate Muni Fund

Western Asset Intermediate Muni Fund, Inc. is a closed-end investment company, which engages in the investment that provides common shareholders a level of current income exempt from regular federal income taxes consistent with prudent investing. The company was founded in 1971 and is headquartered in New York, NY.

Company profile

Ticker
SBI
Exchange
CEO
Jane Elizabeth Trust
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
INTERMEDIATE MUNI FUND INC, SMITH BARNEY INTERMEDIATE MUNICIPAL FUND INC
SEC CIK
IRS number
133643581

SBI stock data

(
)

Calendar

3 Mar 21
13 Jun 21
31 Dec 21

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

40.2% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 58 62 -6.5%
Opened positions 9 13 -30.8%
Closed positions 13 5 +160.0%
Increased positions 19 13 +46.2%
Reduced positions 16 20 -20.0%
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 51.5M 555.2M -90.7%
Total shares 5.66M 5.55M +2.0%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
1607 Capital Partners 1.44M $13.36M +19.3%
Karpus Management 773.82K $7.19M +1.5%
WFC Wells Fargo & Co. 350.52K $3.26M +1.9%
Parametric Portfolio Associates 332.82K $3.09M +55.3%
Whittier Trust Co Of Nevada 324.65K $3.02M +10.4%
Whittier Trust 258.01K $2.4M +3.3%
Commonwealth Equity Services 221.29K $2.06M +3.5%
MS Morgan Stanley 216.73K $2.01M -1.7%
Envestnet Asset Management 150.41K $1.4M -1.3%
Cary Street Partner Investment Advisory 128.75K $129K +334.5%
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
TMP Tompkins Financial 0 -305.24K EXIT
1607 Capital Partners 1.44M +232.89K +19.3%
Parametric Portfolio Associates 332.82K +118.51K +55.3%
Cary Street Partner Investment Advisory 128.75K +99.11K +334.5%
Rivernorth Capital Management 62.66K +62.66K NEW
Ackerman Capital Advisors 37.88K -60.27K -61.4%
Kestra Advisory Services 0 -55.01K EXIT
Steward Partners Investment Advisory 33.27K +33.27K NEW
RY Royal Bank Of Canada 82.76K -33.22K -28.6%
Whittier Trust Co Of Nevada 324.65K +30.7K +10.4%