Docoh
Loading...

CBKCQ Christopher & Banks

Christopher & Banks Corp. is engaged in the operation of its retail stores, outlet stores, online purchases, and mobile application for women's apparel and accessories. It offers tops, dresses, skirts, jewelries, scarves and wraps, denim, and other collections. The company was founded by Gil Braun in 1986 and is headquartered in Plymouth, MN.

Company profile

Ticker
CBKCQ
Exchange
CEO
Keri L. Jones
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
BRAUNS FASHIONS CORP
SEC CIK
IRS number
61195422

CBKCQ stock data

(
)

Calendar

14 Dec 20
13 Apr 21
30 Jan 22
Quarter (USD)
Oct 20 Aug 20 May 20 Nov 19
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Feb 20 Feb 19 Feb 18 Jan 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Cash burn rate (estimated) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income/loss Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 1.2M 1.2M 1.2M 1.2M 1.2M 1.2M
Cash burn (monthly) 523K 86.67K 3.52M 3.48M 3.57M 2.51M
Cash used (since last report) 2.84M 470.96K 19.1M 18.89M 19.37M 13.67M
Cash remaining -1.64M 731.04K -17.9M -17.69M -18.17M -12.46M
Runway (months of cash) -3.1 8.4 -5.1 -5.1 -5.1 -5.0

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
12 Jan 21 Jones Keri L Common Stock Payment of exercise Dispose F No No 0.0998 2,493 248.8 367,266
12 Dec 20 Jones Keri L Common Stock Payment of exercise Dispose F No No 0.1185 2,125 251.81 369,759
10 Dec 20 Wamre Carmen Common Stock Payment of exercise Dispose F No No 0.1409 10,200 1.44K 79,599
12 Nov 20 Jones Keri L Common Stock Payment of exercise Dispose F No No 0.2125 2,125 451.56 371,884
12 Oct 20 Jones Keri L Common Stock Payment of exercise Dispose F No No 0.1925 2,125 409.06 374,009

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

5.4% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 1 1
Opened positions 0 1 EXIT
Closed positions 0 1 EXIT
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 2.1M 2.1M
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Cleveland Capital 2.1M $0 0.0%
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Cleveland Capital 2.1M 0 0.0%
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: Absent, adequate, adhere, alleviate, appraisal, approve, avoid, bankruptcy, capacity, CDC, challenging, chosen, contractual, demographic, doubt, efficacy, guarantee, hesitant, lack, light, occupy, October, outsized, passed, personnel, pragmatic, pursuit, put, rebound, receipt, refinance, refinancing, refuse, reorganization, reorganize, SBA, settlement, shareholder, strictly, succeed, successful, suffer, suppressed, Supreme, treat, vaccine, viability, violate, virtually, waiver, weekly
Removed: argument, arising, country, defend, derivative, flexibility, Plaintiff, September, vigorously