Docoh
Loading...

MBOT Microbot Medical

Microbot Medical Inc. is a pre-clinical medical device company that specializes in transformational micro-robotic technologies, focused primarily on both natural and artificial lumens within the human body. Microbot's current proprietary technological platforms provide the foundation for the development of a Multi Generation Pipeline Portfolio (MGPP).

Company profile

Ticker
MBOT
Exchange
CEO
Harel Gadot
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
CYTOTHERAPEUTICS INC/DE, STEMCELLS INC
SEC CIK
IRS number
943078125

MBOT stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

17 May 21
13 Jun 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Mar 21 Dec 20 Sep 20 Jun 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Cash burn rate (estimated) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income/loss Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 17.92M 17.92M 17.92M 17.92M 17.92M 17.92M
Cash burn (monthly) 575.33K 971.75K 797.33K 776.5K 664.67K 575K
Cash used (since last report) 1.41M 2.39M 1.96M 1.91M 1.63M 1.41M
Cash remaining 16.51M 15.54M 15.97M 16.02M 16.29M 16.51M
Runway (months of cash) 28.7 16.0 20.0 20.6 24.5 28.7

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
1 Feb 21 Gadot Harel Stock Option Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share Grant Aquire A No No 8.48 190,000 1.61M 190,000
5 Nov 20 Prattipati Laxminarain Stock Option Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share Grant Aquire A No No 7.22 2,771 20.01K 2,771
5 Nov 20 Scott R Burell Stock Option Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share Grant Aquire A No No 7.22 2,771 20.01K 2,771
5 Nov 20 Bornstein Yoseph Stock Option Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share Grant Aquire A No No 7.22 2,771 20.01K 2,771

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change

Financial report summary

?
Management Discussion
  • Item 2. Management’s Discussion and Analysis of Financial Condition and Results of Operations.
  • Forward-looking statements, which involve assumptions and describe our future plans, strategies, and expectations, are generally identifiable by use of the words “may,” “should,” “would,” “will,” “could,” “scheduled,” “expect,” “anticipate,” “estimate,” “believe,” “intend,” “seek,” or “project” or the negative of these words or other variations on these words or comparable terminology.
  • In light of these risks and uncertainties, and especially given the nature of our existing and proposed business, there can be no assurance that the forward-looking statements contained in this section and elsewhere in this Quarterly Report on Form 10-Q will in fact occur. Potential investors should not place undue reliance on any forward-looking statements. Except as expressly required by the federal securities laws, there is no undertaking to publicly update or revise any forward-looking statements, whether as a result of new information, future events, changed circumstances or any other reason.
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: bond, Circuit, Civil, Clerk, denial, denied, enforce, failure, firm, fourth, freeze, Integra, Judgement, loan, nil, opposition, payroll, permission, post, prejudice, purportedly, Recommendation, recommended, registered, satisfy, settle, submission, writ
Removed: accredited, adjustment, agent, annum, approved, arrangement, arrived, assessing, awarded, belong, borrow, borrowing, capitalized, classification, closing, collaborating, collateralized, comprehensive, consumed, contractual, copyrightable, cover, deducting, defend, deficit, determination, direct, disclose, distribution, divest, earliest, economic, efficacy, eligible, employee, entity, environment, equal, exercisable, exercised, expensed, free, functional, implicit, Incentive, indexed, institutional, intrinsic, irrevocable, joint, jointly, July, longer, lose, merit, modified, multiplied, negotiate, negotiated, nonrecurring, Nonrefundable, office, patentable, perpetual, phase, placement, practice, preliminary, prepaid, prepayment, present, protection, receive, recently, restated, resulted, retrospective, Reverse, reviewing, round, SCSTM, setting, site, specific, split, terminate, timing, title, typically, underwriter, uneven, university, unrecognized, unvested, updated, valuation, vendor, vigorously, Washington, Wayne, workplan, WSU