Company profile

Ticker
FDC
Exchange
CEO
Frank J. Bisignano
Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
First Data Corporation
SEC CIK
IRS number
470731996

Calendar

25 Jul 19
27 Jan 20
31 Dec 20

News

Company financial data Financial data

Quarter (USD) Jun 19 Mar 19 Dec 18 Sep 18
Revenue 2.49B 2.32B 2.4B 2.37B
Net income 275M 169M 162M 401M
Diluted EPS 0.28 0.17 0.17 0.42
Net profit margin 11.07% 7.30% 6.75% 16.93%
Operating income 567M 425M 534M 475M
Net change in cash -75M 64M -46M 57M
Cash on hand 544M 619M 555M 601M
Cost of revenue
Annual (USD) Dec 18 Dec 17 Dec 16 Dec 15
Revenue 9.5B 12.05B 11.58B 11.45B
Net income 1.01B 1.47B 420M -1.48B
Diluted EPS 1.05 1.56 0.46 -7.7
Net profit margin 10.58% 12.16% 3.63% -12.93%
Operating income 1.9B 1.71B 1.61B 1.17B
Net change in cash 57M 113M -44M 71M
Cash on hand 555M 498M 385M 429M
Cost of revenue 2.76B 2.86B 2.87B

Financial data from First Data earnings reports

13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0 NaN%
Opened positions 0 0 NaN%
Closed positions 0 0 NaN%
Increased positions 0 0 NaN%
Reduced positions 0 0 NaN%
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0 NaN%
Total shares 0 0 NaN%
Total puts 0 0 NaN%
Total calls 0 0 NaN%
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change

Financial report summary

?
Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: document, embedded, inline, instance, Interactive, receipt, refund, XBRL
Removed: applied, assessment, cover, delivered, ending, retrospectively, vesting, withholding