Loading...
Docoh

Asure Software (ASUR)

Asure sees Human Capital Management (HCM) through the lens of entrepreneurs and executives with an owner's mentality. Asure helps more than 60,000 small and mid-sized businesses develop their 'Human Capital' to get to the next level, stay compliant, and allocate their time, money and technology toward growth. Asure HCM solution includes Asure Payroll & Tax, Asure HR, and Asure Time & Attendance. Asure HRServices offers ranges from online compliance tools to a fully outsourced HR department.

Company profile

Ticker
ASUR
Exchange
CEO
Patrick Francis Goepel
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
FORGENT NETWORKS INC, VTEL CORP
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
Asure Consulting, Inc. • Asure Payroll Tax Management LLC • Associated Data Services, Inc. • Compass HRM, Inc. • Evolution Payroll Processing LLC • iSystems Intermediate HoldCo, Inc. • iSystems, LLC • Mangrove Employer Services, Inc. • Asure Payroll Services, Inc. • Mangrove Software, Inc. ...
IRS number
742415696

ASUR stock data

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

8 Aug 22
12 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Jun 22 Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 152.13M 152.13M 152.13M 152.13M 152.13M 152.13M
Cash burn (monthly) 21.24M 4.87M 1.95M 617.42K (no burn) (no burn)
Cash used (since last report) 30.91M 7.09M 2.84M 898.5K n/a n/a
Cash remaining 121.22M 145.04M 149.29M 151.23M n/a n/a
Runway (months of cash) 5.7 29.8 76.6 244.9 n/a n/a

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
16 Mar 22 Oberwager Bradford Scovill Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 6,000 0 21,165
16 Mar 22 Lee Grace G. Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 6,000 0 13,165
16 Mar 22 Gill Daniel M Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 6,000 0 15,165
16 Mar 22 Bjorn Reynolds Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 6,000 0 16,415
16 Mar 22 Goldstein Eyal Employee Stock Option Asure Software, Inc. Common Stock ($0.01 par value) Grant Acquire A No No 6.74 40,000 269.6K 40,000
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change

Financial report summary

?

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Good
New words: drew, extinguishment, reached, sea, settle, South
Removed: composed, conform, discretionary, placement, reclassification, reclassified, transition, washington