Docoh
Loading...

TLRDQ Tailored Brands

Tailored Brands, Inc. is an American retail holding company for various men's apparel stores, including the Men's Wearhouse and JoS. A. Bank brands. The company is headquartered in Houston, Texas, with additional corporate offices in Fremont, California. Tailored Brands, Inc. was created in January 2016 when Men's Wearhouse transitioned to a holding company model and changed its ticker symbol from MW to TLRD.

Company profile

Ticker
TLRDQ, TLRDQ
Exchange
CEO
Douglas Ewert
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
MENS WEARHOUSE INC
SEC CIK
IRS number
741790172

TLRDQ stock data

(
)

Calendar

11 Sep 20
4 Aug 21
30 Jan 22
Quarter (USD)
May 20 Nov 19 Aug 19 May 19
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Feb 20 Feb 19 Feb 18 Jan 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Cash burn rate (estimated) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income/loss Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 338.62M 338.62M 338.62M 338.62M 338.62M 338.62M
Cash burn (monthly) (positive/no burn) (positive/no burn) 92.14M 11.77M 40.45M 4.65M
Cash used (since last report) n/a n/a 1.39B 177.45M 609.81M 70.1M
Cash remaining n/a n/a -1.05B 161.17M -271.19M 268.52M
Runway (months of cash) n/a n/a -11.4 13.7 -6.7 57.7

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
17 May 20 Calandra Jack Common Stock Payment of exercise Dispose F No No 0.89 2,506 2.23K 63,445
17 May 20 Rhodes A Alexander Common Stock Payment of exercise Dispose F No No 0.89 1,253 1.12K 51,919
17 May 20 Bragg James R Ii Common Stock Payment of exercise Dispose F No No 0.89 826 735.14 31,625
13 Apr 20 Bragg James R Ii Common Stock Payment of exercise Dispose F No No 1.87 416 777.92 32,451

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 9 EXIT
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 9 85 -89.4%
Increased positions 0 1 EXIT
Reduced positions 0 3 EXIT
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 50K EXIT
Total shares 0 515.82K EXIT
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 29.5K EXIT
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
IFP Advisors 0 $0 EXIT
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: Absent, abundance, ADA, adhere, administered, Aid, alleviate, ample, analyzed, analyzing, Appendix, assurance, attire, avoid, bankruptcy, began, book, Braille, Cap, carryback, catastrophe, caution, Chase, cleaning, commercially, complexity, compliance, comply, confirm, consecutive, constant, constituted, contact, contemplated, covenant, cure, Damage, dba, de, decide, decided, default, deferral, deficiency, delay, delist, delisting, dental, deposited, depressed, depth, difficult, discretionary, disinfecting, disobedience, distancing, distinct, dominion, doubt, downgraded, duration, emerge, employ, employee, enable, evenly, evolving, exacerbated, exclusive, experiencing, explanation, extent, Facilitation, fail, Failing, failure, finite, flexibility, footprint, foregoing, formally, framework, fully, furlough, furloughed, furloughing, grace, harm, health, high, Himelda, Human, imposition, Inadequate, increasingly, individually, industrywide, infrastructure, integrity, interbank, intercompany, Investor, JA, jeopardized, JPM, JPMorgan, large, laying, layoff, length, light, LLC, London, longer, lowest, Manual, meaningful, Mendez, met, modification, month, Moody, motivate, negotiated, negotiating, notice, notified, NYSE, officially, outbreak, pandemic, perception, permanent, perspective, Poor, PPE, predict, Preferred, preserve, prioritizing, proactive, proactively, prospective, prospectively, proxy, prudent, pursue, quality, quantified, rapidly, rationalization, realign, realignment, realizability, realization, realized, rebuild, recommended, refinance, refuse, regain, regional, registered, reinstated, reinvest, relief, rely, reopen, reopened, reopening, reorganization, reorganize, replaced, reputation, reputational, rest, restored, restructure, restructuring, retention, safely, salary, sanitation, school, sector, shareholder, shop, shopping, short, similarly, simplified, simplify, Simplifying, situated, situation, solid, Southern, stringent, succeed, suffer, switching, talented, tangible, taxable, temporarily, temporary, terrorism, terrorist, threat, tracing, trade, trading, training, treat, Trust, turn, unable, uncertain, uncertainty, unemployment, unexpected, unprecedented, unpredictable, unrest, vendor, viability, violate, vision, voluntary, waiver, war, wave, weighing, WHP, workforce, worsening
Removed: Addressing, advantage, aggregated, amending, amortize, area, attractive, building, channel, China, Codification, comparative, consisted, consolidating, creating, deliver, detail, differentiate, digital, divest, divestiture, easement, eliminated, enacted, entering, establish, estate, exempt, exercise, exercised, expedient, extinguishment, face, focused, footage, hindsight, holder, identification, imported, independent, inspiring, investment, issue, land, Lastly, launch, merchandising, minimal, MW, obtained, OID, operated, package, past, percent, phase, practical, prepaid, prepayment, produce, production, promotional, ratably, real, remeasured, removed, reportable, residual, restate, restrictive, retained, SAR, shifted, square, stand, sublease, Targeted, unamortized