Docoh
Loading...

FNAM Evolutionary Genomics

Company profile

Ticker
FNAM
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Fona, Inc.
SEC CIK
IRS number
264369698

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

13 May 21
31 Jul 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Mar 21 Dec 20 Sep 20 Jun 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Cash burn rate (estimated) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income/loss Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 97.56K 97.56K 97.56K 97.56K 97.56K 97.56K
Cash burn (monthly) 39.43K (positive/no burn) 171.28K 263.65K 64.89K 204.77K
Cash used (since last report) 158.38K n/a 688.05K 1.06M 260.67K 822.56K
Cash remaining -60.82K n/a -590.5K -961.55K -163.11K -725K
Runway (months of cash) -1.5 n/a -3.4 -3.6 -2.5 -3.5

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
19 May 21 Steve B Warnecke Common Stock Gift Dispose G No No 0 37,500 0 1,827,088
19 May 21 Steve B Warnecke Common Stock Gift Dispose G No No 0 37,500 0 1,864,588
30 Dec 20 Steve B Warnecke Common Stock Gift Dispose G No No 0 15,000 0 1,902,088
30 Dec 20 Steve B Warnecke Common Stock Gift Dispose G No No 0 15,000 0 1,917,088
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
8th grade Avg
New words: Additionally, Aid, aspect, assessment, awaiting, Committee, cooperation, COSO, criteria, cycle, discarded, discovered, employ, face, fewer, grew, larger, maintaining, plantlet, PPP, President, proven, Relief, seedling, simultaneously, summer, Treadway, unchanged
Removed: Accelerator, advanced, approval, area, assure, awarded, Bill, carried, closest, closing, commercialize, communicated, competition, comprehensive, concept, conducted, consideration, costly, cotton, covered, critically, customer, design, detected, DISCUSSION, end, error, evolution, fiber, genome, hold, human, illustration, imperiled, indefinite, independent, indeterminable, intent, investing, joint, judgment, length, lived, long, maize, marketable, matter, Melinda, monitor, occur, occurring, operated, ownership, phenotyping, political, positively, processed, product, professional, prospect, publicly, pursue, reach, realize, recognizing, remain, represent, retaining, SCN, scope, selected, specific, Sponsored, summarized, supervision, susceptible, timely, tolerate, tomato, trading, trial, WCIC, yielded

Proxies

No filings