Loading...
Docoh

Jacobs Levy Equity Management

Jacobs Levy Equity Management is a fund manager in Florham Park with $14.9B assets under management.

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry
Former names
Jacobs Levy Equity Management Inc
SEC CIK
IRS number
222774695
SEC advisor number
801-28257
FINRA CRD number
107022
AUM ?
$16.8B (as of 28 Apr 22)
Accounts
116 (as of 28 Apr 22)
Employees
60 (30 investment advisory or research)
Address
Jacobs Levy Equity Management
100 CAMPUS DRIVE
P.O. BOX 650
FLORHAM PARK
NJ 07932
Phone
9734109222

Ownership

Fund structure AUM Fund type
Jacobs Levy Equity Management $14.9B
Jacobs Levy 130-30 Core 3 Fund, LLC $1.01B Hedge Fund
Jacobs Levy 130-30 Large 1 Fund, LLC $71.19M Hedge Fund
Jacobs Levy 130-30 Small 2 Fund, LLC $169.24M Hedge Fund

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Regulatory AUM / Assets Under Management
Number of accounts
Number of employees
Top 50 of 989 long holdings
End of quarter 31 Mar 22
Value
 
#Shares
 
Prev Q
 
Change
%, QoQ
$520.09M 186.21K 158.09K +17.8
$492.22M 2.82M 2.48M +13.6
$491.69M 1.59M 1.14M +40.4
$241.38M 74.04K 123.89K -40.2
$181.71M 411.66K 412.24K -0.1
$174.89M 571.31K 589.74K -3.1
$174.55M 355.34K 366.58K -3.1
$156.61M 6.63M 6.32M +4.8
$151.2M 3.05M 2.32M +31.3
$148.13M 1.64M 1.69M -2.8
$146.98M 2.47M 1.98M +25.1
$146.41M 611.04K 97.43K +527.1
$144.41M 331.85K 286K +16.0
$143.98M 8.51M 8.69M -2.0
$132.65M 64.88K 64.02K +1.3
$125.06M 374.9K 378.08K -0.8
$120.72M 871.55K 811.33K +7.4
$120.21M 351.75K 378.26K -7.0
$120.04M 2.09M 2.14M -2.4
$116.35M 984.61K 969.98K +1.5
$116.01M 384.53K 421.53K -8.8
$115.3M 1.14M 1.03M +9.8
$112.96M 1.32M 1.3M +1.7
$105.66M 307.05K 299.92K +2.4
$105.04M 6.29M 5.97M +5.3
$104.92M 574.17K 573.24K +0.2
$99.55M 598.99K 586.16K +2.2
$98.98M 2.66M 2.69M -0.8
$98.17M 1.14M 1.01M +12.6
$91.56M 1.15M 1.08M +7.1
$91.44M 411.05K 359.02K +14.5
$91.14M 2.51M 3.06M -18.0
$90.32M 440.37K 49.96K +781.4
$89.61M 613.62K 591.23K +3.8
$84.91M 562.96K 280.58K +100.6
$84.9M 147.44K 304.01K -51.5
$84.37M 761.38K 779.87K -2.4
$82.43M 1.45M 1.51M -3.8
$81.57M 1.64M 1.41M +16.6
$81.51M 228.07K 59.3K +284.6
$81.02M 968K 1.12M -13.9
$80.17M 732.43K 690.4K +6.1
$80.14M 2.54M 2.62M -3.1
$77.26M 347.47K 46.25K +651.3
$73.42M 668.03K 715.02K -6.6
$71.69M 981.6K 989.55K -0.8
$67.25M 1.09M 1.24M -12.0
$67.13M 738.46K 735.55K +0.4
$65.79M 871.68K 1.02M -14.3
$64.85M 723.54K 979.8K -26.2
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

17 May 22
31 Dec 22
Financial reports
No filings
Current reports
No filings
Registration and prospectus
No filings
Proxies
No filings
Other
No filings