Loading...
Docoh

Charles Schwab Investment Management

Charles Schwab Investment Management is an investment advisor in San Francisco with $700.82B assets under management.

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Former names
Schwab Charles Investment Management Inc
SEC CIK
IRS number
943106735
SEC advisor number
801-35905
FINRA CRD number
106753
AUM ?
$700.82B (as of 30 Mar 22)
Accounts
250,485 (as of 30 Mar 22)
Employees
886 (184 investment advisory or research)
Address
Charles Schwab Investment Management
211 MAIN STREET
SAN FRANCISCO
CA 94105
Phone
415-627-7000

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Regulatory AUM / Assets Under Management
Number of accounts
Number of employees
Top 50 of 3579 long holdings
End of quarter 31 Mar 22
Value
 
#Shares
 
$14.1B 80.74M
$12.29B 39.86M
$7.15B 2.19M
$4.39B 4.07M
$4.32B 1.55M
$3.89B 1.39M
$3.35B 12.27M
$3.21B 10.73M
$3.2B 51.57M
$3.18B 9.02M
$3.1B 59.83M
$3.05B 17.19M
$3.05B 59.78M
$2.98B 53.36M
$2.95B 4.68M
$2.69B 14.64M
$2.63B 11.83M
$2.63B 5.15M
$2.58B 31.18M
$2.56B 15.26M
$2.54B 18.61M
$2.47B 30.08M
$2.44B 15.94M
$2.39B 14.7M
$2.32B 5.26M
$2.22B 10M
$2.13B 8.82M
$2.12B 16.3M
$1.97B 36.49M
$1.9B 36.3M
$1.78B 2.33M
$1.68B 11.32M
$1.62B 10.9M
$1.55B 4.34M
$1.52B 36.94M
$1.52B 6.69M
$1.44B 8.9M
$1.37B 2.38M
$1.36B 11.52M
$1.33B 28.41M
$1.28B 3.8M
$1.27B 5.12M
$1.24B 5.9M
$1.21B 23.49M
$1.21B 2.05M
$1.2B 8.74M
$1.2B 12.73M
$1.19B 11.98M
$1.18B 11.7M
$1.18B 9.86M
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

12 Aug 22
Financial reports
No filings
Current reports
No filings
Registration and prospectus
No filings
Proxies
No filings
Other
No filings