Loading...
Docoh

Kennedy Capital Management

Kennedy Capital Management is an investment advisor in ST Louis with $4.92B assets under management.

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
KENNEDY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC
SEC CIK
IRS number
431225960
SEC advisor number
801-15323
FINRA CRD number
105834
AUM ?
$4.92B (as of 18 Jul 22)
Accounts
177 (as of 18 Jul 22)
Employees
47 (25 investment advisory or research)
Address
Kennedy Capital Management
10829 OLIVE BLVD
ST LOUIS
MO 63141
Phone
3144320897

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors
Regulatory AUM / Assets Under Management
Number of accounts
Number of employees
Top 50 of 599 long holdings
End of quarter 30 Jun 22
Value
 
#Shares
 
Prev Q
 
Change
%, QoQ
$33.75M 885.65K 857.19K +3.3
$29.14M 256.65K 269.34K -4.7
$28.92M 516.17K 524.99K -1.7
$28.11M 561.33K 385.92K +45.5
$27M 626.96K 750.13K -16.4
$26.62M 695.69K 628.07K +10.8
$26.49M 602.01K 562.05K +7.1
$26.39M 469.43K 499.63K -6.0
$26.05M 324.98K 324.47K +0.2
$25.68M 836.99K 840.32K -0.4
$24.77M 363.45K 402.63K -9.7
$24.51M 919.32K 1M -8.4
$23.67M 325.66K 228.14K +42.7
$23.36M 313.02K 266.7K +17.4
$23.24M 279K 202.92K +37.5
$22.48M 614.71K 598.79K +2.7
$21.79M 353.64K 485.12K -27.1
$21.76M 732.81K 744.64K -1.6
$21.53M 130.98K 127.25K +2.9
$21.45M 1.05M 1.01M +4.4
$21.37M 464.66K 455.98K +1.9
$21.01M 264.54K 272.22K -2.8
$21M 1.21M 1.22M -0.6
$20.14M 177.09K 174K +1.8
$20.09M 599.54K 694.34K -13.7
$20.07M 854.83K 864.62K -1.1
$19.94M 319.04K 324.83K -1.8
$19.57M 321.62K 296.65K +8.4
$19.43M 359.85K 361.87K -0.6
$19.06M 362.12K 402.25K -10.0
$19.06M 69.34K 68.89K +0.7
$18.81M 95.95K 102.02K -5.9
$18.73M 448.95K 412.7K +8.8
$18.05M 164.56K 150.38K +9.4
$17.86M 707.05K 940.2K -24.8
$17.82M 524.44K 528.6K -0.8
$17.63M 439.78K 442.04K -0.5
$17.54M 704.68K 443.86K +58.8
$17.53M 475.55K 303.96K +56.5
$17.49M 1.07M 929.7K +14.9
$17.43M 840.6K 793.88K +5.9
$17.36M 240.03K 246.62K -2.7
$16.97M 523.58K 531.88K -1.6
$16.76M 1.23M 1.05M +18.0
$16.26M 756.76K 757.37K -0.1
$16.12M 99.23K 69.14K +43.5
$15.69M 426.23K 413.56K +3.1
$15.62M 1.57M 1.3M +21.4
$15.07M 416.22K 421.57K -1.3
$14.99M 1.16M 1.17M -1.1
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

12 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
Financial reports
No filings
Current reports
No filings
Proxies
No filings
Other
No filings