Docoh
Loading...

UGI UGI

Employees

Data from SEC filings
Employee count
CEO pay ratio
CEO Salary
Median Employee Salary

ESG framework mentions

In last year of SEC filings
Sustainability Accounting Standards Board (SASB)
Global Reporting Initiative (GRI)
Task Force on Climate-related Financial Disclosures (TCFD)
UN Sustainable Development Goals (SDGs)
No mentions

ESG term mentions

In last year of SEC filings
AgricultureAirAir qualityAtmosphereBase YearBiomassCap and TradeCarbonCarbon FootprintCarbon TaxCleanClean Air ActClean Water ActClimateClimate ChangeCO2CoalConservationDecarbonizationDecarbonizeEmissionEnergy EfficiencyEnvironmentEnvironmentalEnvironmental ProtectionFossil FuelGHGGHG EmissionsGlobal WarmingGreenGreenhouse GasGreenhouse Gas EmissionHazardLandfillMaterialsMethaneMineralNatural GasNatureNuclearOffsetOilPackagePandemicPetroleumPlasticPollutantRenewableResiliencyScope 1SolarSuperfundToxicWasteWaterWindAccessAttritionBenefitsBlackCalifornia Consumer Privacy ActCharitableCommunityCultureCustomerCyberCyber SecurityCybersecurityD&IData PrivacyDeathDemographicsDisabilityDiversityDiversity and InclusionEEO-1EmployeeEmployee EngagementEmployee Resource GroupEngagementEthnicEthnicityGenderGeneral Data Protection RegulationHealth and SafetyHealth CareHireHiringHuman CapitalHuman ResourcesHuman RightsIncidentInjuriesInjuryMedian SalaryMinorityOSHAOvertimePay EquityPay for PerformancePerquisitesPhilanthropyPrivacyRecruitmentReimbursementRetentionRetirementSafetySkillSkilledSkillsSocialStakeholderSupplierSupplier DiversitySupply ChainTalentTrainingUnionVolunteerWomenWorkersWorkforceWorkplace SafetyAnti-corruptionAntitrustAssessmentAssuranceAttorneys GeneralAuditBoard EffectivenessBoard EvaluationBoard RefreshmentBonusBriberyClass Action LawsuitClassifiedCommitmentCommittee EvaluationConflict of InterestCorporate GovernanceCorporate PurposeDepartment ofDirector ResignationEnterprise Risk ManagementESGEthicsExecutive CompensationExpertFraudGoalsGovernanceHedgingIncentiveIncentivizeIndependenceIndependentIndependent ChairInnovationInnovativeInvestigationLawsuitLeadershipLitigationLong-termMajorityMaterialityMateriality AssessmentOverseeOversightPerquisitePlaintiffPledgingProcurementPurposeReputationReputationalResearch and DevelopmentResilientResponsibilityResponsibleShareholder ProposalsStrategySupermajoritySustainabilitySustainableTargetsTaxTenureTransparencyVoting Rights

Shareholder alignment

Proxy contests and exempt solicitations in last 3 years

No recent proxy contest or exempt solicitation filings from shareholders.

Vote support at last AGM



On January 29, 2021, UGI Corporation (the “Company”) held its Annual Meeting of Shareholders. The shareholders (i) elected all ten nominees to the Board of Directors, (ii) adopted a resolution approving the Company’s executive compensation, (iii) adopted a resolution approving the Company’s 2021 Incentive Award Plan, and (iv) ratified the appointment of Ernst & Young LLP as the Company’s independent registered public accounting firm for fiscal year 2021.




1.The table below sets forth (i) the number of votes cast for each director nominee, (ii) the number of votes cast against each director nominee, (iii) the number of abstentions for each director nominee, and (iv) the number of broker non-votes for each director nominee.




DIRECTOR NOMINEESFORAGAINSTABSTENTIONSBROKER NON-VOTES
M. Shawn Bort152,037,57514,521,692302,47821,778,004
Theodore A. Dosch161,598,3834.956,430306,93221,778,004
Alan N. Harris161,651,3214,908,661301,76321,778,004
Frank S. Hermance160,443,1846,139,423279,13821,778,004
Mario Longhi161,595,4984,950,820315,42721,778,004
William J. Marrazzo159,315,1587,237,700308,88721,778,004
Cindy J. Miller161,608,0004,971,465282,28021,778,004
Kelly A. Romano161,250,7195,324,180286,84621,778,004
James B. Stallings, Jr.159,260,8517,298,045302,84921,778,004
John L. Walsh161,540,1234,989,682331,94021,778,004





2.The number of votes cast for and against, the number of abstentions and the number of broker non-votes for the advisory vote on the resolution to approve the Company’s executive compensation is as follows:




FORAGAINSTABSTENTIONSBROKER NON-VOTES
157,608,3888,635,102618,25521,778,004





3.The number of votes cast for and against, the number of abstentions and the number of broker non-votes for the vote on the resolution to approve the Company’s 2021 Incentive Award Plan is as follows:




FORAGAINSTABSTENTIONSBROKER NON-VOTES
151,944,69214,284,901632,15221,778,004





4.The number of votes cast for and against, the number of abstentions and the number of broker non-votes for the ratification of the appointment of Ernst & Young LLP is as follows:




FORAGAINSTABSTENTIONSBROKER NON-VOTES
187,199,036606,359834,3540