Loading...
Docoh

Infinite (IMCI)

Infinite Group, Inc. engages in the provision of information technology solutions that are intended to deliver measurable results to small and medium sized businesses, government agencies and commercial enterprises. It provides managed services that include managing edge operations and implementing complex programs in advanced server management, desktop and server monitoring and remediation, help desk and call center, data storage, backup and disaster recovery, and project management. The firm provides cloud computing solutions that include public and private cloud architectures along with hybrid scalable cloud hosting, server virtualization and desktop virtualization solutions. It also offers support to professional services organizations of software companies that need additional skilled resources when implementing solutions. The company was founded on October 14, 1986 and is headquartered in Pittsford, NY.

Company profile

Ticker
IMCI
Exchange
Website
CEO
James A. Villa
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
INFINITE MACHINE CORP, INFINITE MACHINES CORP
SEC CIK
IRS number
521490422

IMCI stock data

Calendar

16 May 22
12 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21 Jun 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 104.85K 104.85K 104.85K 104.85K 104.85K 104.85K
Cash burn (monthly) (no burn) (no burn) 235.26K 167.72K 69.4K 68.71K
Cash used (since last report) n/a n/a 1.04M 740.75K 306.5K 303.48K
Cash remaining n/a n/a -934.18K -635.9K -201.65K -198.63K
Runway (months of cash) n/a n/a -4.0 -3.8 -2.9 -2.9

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
29 Jul 22 Andrew T. Hoyen Common Stock Option exercise Acquire M No No 0 400,000 0 1,086,734
29 Jul 22 Andrew T. Hoyen Option Common Stock Dispose X No No 0 400,000 0 400,000
16 Sep 21 Andrew T. Hoyen Common Stock Option exercise Acquire M No No 0 500,000 0 500,000
16 Sep 21 Andrew T. Hoyen Option Common Stock Dispose X No No 0 500,000 0 500,000
16 Sep 21 James Villa Common Stock Option exercise Acquire M No No 0 500,000 0 1,312,000
16 Sep 21 James Villa Option Common Stock Dispose X No No 0 500,000 0 0
16 Sep 21 Reeve Donald Common Stock Option exercise Acquire M No No 0 800,000 0 1,631,460
16 Sep 21 Reeve Donald Option Common Stock Dispose X No No 0 800,000 0 800,000
6 Apr 21 James Witzel Option Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0.1925 200,000 38.5K 200,000
15.1% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 1 1
Opened positions 0 1 EXIT
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 551K 551K
Total shares 5.06M 5.06M
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
James Villa 5.06M $551K 0.0%
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
James Villa 5.06M 0 0.0%

Financial report summary

?
Competition
Qualys

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
8th grade Avg
New words: absence, accommodate, accommodating, acquisition, advisory, aggressive, alternative, Ankeny, arise, attractive, backend, Beneficiary, breach, breaching, bridge, bring, bringing, Buyer, cataloging, certainty, commence, commonly, composed, consent, constantly, contemplated, contractor, costly, covenant, curable, cured, CyberLab, David, deliver, deployed, deposited, devote, director, Discontinue, downsized, entity, escrow, essential, excluded, expiration, expire, feedback, field, firm, focused, forfeited, format, free, Furnished, governmental, indemnification, indemnify, indirect, innovative, Iowa, iv, Jr, larger, lead, leadership, lengthy, litigation, LP, maximum, myriad, Negotiate, Nelson, Numerator, onboarding, ordinary, pace, PenLogic, percentage, pipeline, portfolio, Pratum, presence, proceed, qualifying, quality, ransomware, receipt, redeemable, reduce, reduced, refrain, regular, regulatory, reliable, requested, research, robust, robustly, Seller, shareholder, Similarly, simply, single, slight, slower, span, stable, strategically, subcontractor, tax, TD, threefold, treated, troubleshooting, true, twenty, typically, unamortized, underserved, variety, varying, Victory, voted, warranty, wide, withheld, withholding, written
Removed: achieve, acting, adversely, advisor, affordability, agnostic, aided, API, attempted, baseline, budgeting, built, commercial, Considerable, consultant, consumer, creating, cultivating, curb, curtailed, deployment, discovered, disrupt, disrupted, disruption, distribution, driven, employee, enabling, evolution, expanding, exploit, exploring, facing, federal, flexible, formal, global, globally, Guaranty, institutional, intent, layer, listing, long, materialize, medium, minimally, modified, native, occupancy, organization, overlay, owed, path, PBGC, Pension, personalized, rendered, reseller, review, salesforce, sector, September, settlement, simplicity, slightly, slowly, spread, spun, stack, structure, tool, trusted, vCISO, vertical, vertically