Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Brown Capital Management Inc
SEC CIK
IRS number
521304372
SEC advisor number
801-19287
FINRA CRD number
105633
AUM ?
$13.05B (as of 15 Jun 20)
Accounts
128 (as of 15 Jun 20)
Employees
37 (14 investment advisory or research)
Address
Brown Capital Management
1201 N CALVERT ST
BALTIMORE
MD 21201
Phone
4108373234

Fund data

Data from SEC filings
Regulatory AUM / Assets Under Management
Number of accounts
Number of employees
Top 50 of 114 long holdings
End of quarter 30 Jun 20
Value
 
#Shares
 
Prev Q
 
Change
%, QoQ
$490.35M 3.14M 3.14M 0
$478.94M 1.61M 1.61M 0
$464.43M 4.75M 4.75M 0
$445.96M 6.66M 6.66M 0
$394.64M 9.35M 9.35M 0
$364.5M 1.57M 1.57M 0
$361.52M 1.79M 1.79M 0
$335.66M 3.4M 3.4M 0
$324.62M 3.41M 3.41M 0
$295.88M 5.94M 5.94M 0
$295.14M 1.56M 1.56M 0
$288.02M 3.78M 3.78M 0
$271.52M 4.6M 4.6M 0
$268.1M 3.3M 3.3M 0
$246.62M 3.11M 3.11M 0
$238.27M 1.64M 1.64M 0
$215.21M 5.68M 5.68M 0
$206.39M 5.86M 5.86M 0
$203.89M 5.24M 5.24M 0
$201.55M 1.82M 1.82M 0
$200.62M 6.47M 6.47M 0
$191.94M 3.72M 3.72M 0
$185.65M 3.34M 3.34M 0
$181.23M 17.96M 17.96M 0
$142.11M 4.6M 4.6M 0
$140.66M 3.92M 3.92M 0
$121.98M 2.94M 2.94M 0
$113.91M 5.36M 5.36M 0
$94.61M 4M 4M 0
$93.16M 8.92M 8.92M 0
$88.07M 3.83M 3.83M 0
$71.39M 1.11M 1.11M 0
$62.02M 2.57M 2.57M 0
$59.08M 2.57M 2.57M 0
$54.6M 3.84M 3.84M 0
$54.5M 1.37M 1.37M 0
$52.76M 1.74M 1.74M 0
$52.65M 314.19K 314.19K 0
$47.56M 1.32M 1.32M 0
$38.82M 453.7K 453.7K 0
$34.08M 819.33K 819.33K 0
$26.57M 54.38K 54.38K 0
$25.47M 290.83K 290.83K 0
$17.2M 171.08K 171.08K 0
$9.05M 24.8K 24.8K 0
$8.28M 46.73K 46.73K 0
$5.07M 32.14K 32.14K 0
$5.07M 1.83K 1.83K 0
$4.44M 19.49K 19.49K 0
$4.35M 35.24K 35.24K 0
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

25 Sep 20
31 Dec 20

News

Financial reports

No filings

Current reports

No filings

Registration and prospectus

No filings

Proxies

No filings

Other

No filings