Docoh
Loading...

Guggenheim Funds Trust

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Security Equity Fund
SEC CIK
IRS number
486104426

Funds

Data from SEC filings
Series Ticker %Monthly Return ? $Assets #Holdings As of
Guggenheim Alpha Opportunity Fund SAOAX, SAOCX, SAOIX, SAOSX -0.98 0.36 -1.09 35.94M 215 Jun 2021
Guggenheim Capital Stewardship Fund GFCIX 3.9 1.12 0.95 247.2M 146 Jun 2021
Guggenheim Core Bond Fund SIUSX, SDICX, GIUSX, SIUPX 1.09 0.62 1.35 2.2B 677 Jun 2021
Guggenheim Diversified Income Fund GUDAX, GUDCX, GUDIX, GUDPX 2.2 1.22 1.17 7.75M 47 Jun 2021
Guggenheim Floating Rate Strategies Fund GIFAX, GIFCX, GIFIX, GIFPX 0.51 0.76 0.26 942.51M 224 Jun 2021
Guggenheim High Yield Fund SHYIX, SIHAX, SIHSX, SIHPX 0.83 0.61 1.4 416.18M 388 Jun 2021
Guggenheim Large Cap Value Fund SECIX, SEGIX, GILCX, SEGPX 3.19 2.64 -2.04 40.68M 104 Jun 2021
Guggenheim Limited Duration Fund GILDX, GILFX, GILHX, GILPX 0.31 0.28 0.17 7.74B 819 Jun 2021
Guggenheim Macro Opportunities Fund GIOAX, GIOCX, GIOIX, GIOPX 0.65 0.58 0.17 9.81B 1,300 Jun 2021
Guggenheim Market Neutral Real Estate Fund GUMAX, GUMCX, GUMNX, GUMPX -0.63 0.81 -0.14 60.49M 42 Jun 2021
Guggenheim Municipal Income Fund GIJAX, GIJCX, GIJIX, GIJPX 1.02 0.49 0.03 81.51M 239 Jun 2021
Guggenheim Risk Managed Real Estate Fund GURAX, GURCX, GURIX, GURPX 7.43 1.2 2.56 519.53M 108 Jun 2021
Guggenheim Small Cap Value Fund SSUAX, SSVCX, SSUIX, SSUPX 1.88 10.86 6.17 7.58M 112 Mar 2021
Guggenheim SMid Cap Value Fund SEVAX, SEVSX, SEVPX 0.16 10.91 5.72 451.04M 106 Mar 2021
Guggenheim StylePlus-Large Core Fund SECEX, SFECX, GILIX, SFEPX 5.17 0.79 2.14 312.14M 115 Jun 2021
Guggenheim StylePlus-Mid Growth Fund SECUX, SUFCX, GIUIX, SEUPX 5.17 -1.4 5.53 136.9M 139 Jun 2021
Guggenheim Total Return Bond Fund GIBAX, GIBCX, GIBIX, GIBRX, GIBLX 1.11 0.56 1.34 35.29B 1,622 Jun 2021
Guggenheim Ultra Short Duration Fund 0.16 -0.04 -0.07 958.41M 402 Mar 2021
Guggenheim World Equity Income Fund SEQAX, SFGCX, SEWIX, SEQPX -0.54 4.87 6.1 51.74M 164 Mar 2021

Calendar

7 Jun 21
23 Oct 21
30 Sep 22

Current reports

No filings