Docoh
Loading...

GURE Gulf Resources

Gulf Resources, Inc. operates through three wholly-owned subsidiaries, Shouguang City Haoyuan Chemical Company Limited ('SCHC'), Shouguang Yuxin Chemical Industry Co., Limited ('SYCI'), and Daying County Haoyuan Chemical Company Limited ('DCHC'). The Company believes that it is one of the largest producers of bromine in China. Elemental Bromine is used to manufacture a wide variety of compounds utilized in industry and agriculture. Through SYCI, the Company manufactures chemical products utilized in a variety of applications, including oil and gas field explorations and papermaking chemical agents, and materials for human and animal antibiotics. DCHC was established to further explore and develop natural gas and brine resources (including bromine and crude salt) in China. Forward-Looking Statements

Company profile

Ticker
GURE
Exchange
CEO
Xiaobin Liu
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
DIVERSIFAX INC
SEC CIK
IRS number
133637458

GURE stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

17 May 21
29 Jul 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Mar 21 Dec 20 Sep 20 Jun 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
10 May 21 Xiaobin Liu Common Stock Grant Aquire A No No 0 100,000 0 218,115
10 May 21 Min Li Common Stock Grant Aquire A No No 0 100,000 0 218,115
10 May 21 Zou Yang Common Stock Grant Aquire A No No 0 1,000 0 2,000
10 May 21 Tengfei Zhang Common Stock Grant Aquire A No No 0 1,000 0 2,000
10 May 21 Shengwei Ma Common Stock Grant Aquire A No No 0 1,000 0 2,000

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

5.9% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 12 9 +33.3%
Opened positions 4 2 +100.0%
Closed positions 1 2 -50.0%
Increased positions 3 1 +200.0%
Reduced positions 1 3 -66.7%
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 2.68M 2.42M +10.4%
Total shares 618.52K 588.69K +5.1%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Renaissance Technologies 373.2K $1.62M +4.6%
Bridgeway Capital Management 166.44K $711K 0.0%
Cable Hill Partners 53.4K $232K +5.5%
Citadel Advisors 21.46K $92K NEW
MS Morgan Stanley 2.6K $11K +23.8%
Tower Research Capital 425 $2K NEW
BAC Bank Of America 400 $2K 0.0%
UBS UBS Group AG - Registered Shares 363 $2K NEW
Group One Trading 173 $1K 0.0%
Global Trust Asset Management 50 $0 0.0%
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Citadel Advisors 21.46K +21.46K NEW
Renaissance Technologies 373.2K +16.51K +4.6%
BLK Blackrock 3 -12.14K -100.0%
Cable Hill Partners 53.4K +2.76K +5.5%
MS Morgan Stanley 2.6K +500 +23.8%
Tower Research Capital 425 +425 NEW
UBS UBS Group AG - Registered Shares 363 +363 NEW
UB MUFG Americas 0 -60 EXIT
Wealthcare Advisory Partners 7 +7 NEW
BAC Bank Of America 400 0 0.0%
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: addressed, aforesaid, anniversary, behalf, bring, call, called, case, codify, compliant, conference, coordinating, cubic, Daxue, DHCH, efficient, evolve, fare, fifty, fire, initial, installation, line, metre, move, municipal, negative, open, par, passed, Petroleum, piping, population, problem, provincial, regional, remediated, requested, resource, scheduled, Shiyou, short, solution, Southwest, step, straight, stringent, team, terminate, test, testing, transaction, unclear, undergo, understanding, understood, University, withdrew, Xinan, Yi, Zhi
Removed: adjusted, authorized, borrowed, canceled, cultivated, deducted, deficiency, estimable, final, formal, global, globally, Listing, meeting, Nasdaq, offset, pointing, reclaimed, referenced, regained, reissued, remain, renamed, reverse, setting, shareholder, spread, Subdivision, sustained