Loading...
Docoh

NUNZIA PHARMACEUTICAL (NUNZ)

Arizona Gold and Onyx Mining Company (the “Company”) was incorporated on November 12, 1986, in the state of Utah under the name of Silver Harvest Inc. In February 1990, the Company amended its Articles of Incorporation to change its name to Viking Capital Group Inc. In June 2010, the Company changed its name to its name to Arizona Gold and Onyx Mining Company. On February 1, 2018, the Company changed its name to its name to Nuzia Pharmaceutical Corporation in anticipation of completion of a merger with California Biotech Inc., owner of www.NunziaPharmaceutical.com. Due to lack of FINRA approval of the name change to Nunzia Pharmaceutical Corporation, on April 17, 2019, the Company changed its name back to Arizona Gold and Onyx Mining Company. The proposed transaction has not been consummated.

Company profile

Ticker
NUNZ
Exchange
CEO
Michael Mitsunaga
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Arizona Gold & Onyx Mining Co, VIKING CAPITAL GROUP INC
SEC CIK
IRS number
870442090

NUNZ stock data

Calendar

23 May 22
9 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21 Jun 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 18 Dec 09
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report)
Cash burn (monthly) 43.67 1.39K 6.24M 8.06M 11.71K 8.74K
Cash used (since last report) 188.01 5.96K 26.87M 34.72M 50.42K 37.63K
Cash remaining -188.01 -5.96K -26.87M -34.72M -50.42K -37.63K
Runway (months of cash) -4.3 -4.3 -4.3 -4.3 -4.3 -4.3

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: accrued, advanced, approximate, Arizona, attributed, average, award, bacteria, basic, Brentwood, California, Codification, compensation, component, computation, consist, Conversion, convert, convertible, covid, cumulative, delayed, derivative, derived, diluted, dilutive, directly, earlier, enacted, enactment, EPS, exercise, existing, expense, focused, Gold, grant, hand, Harvest, hierarchy, highest, hold, identical, inactive, indirectly, Insurance, Island, issuable, lack, liability, lingering, loan, lowest, maturity, measured, measurement, measuring, met, Mining, month, Mt, NIAI, observable, onset, Onyx, orderly, paid, part, payable, precision, price, principal, priority, quoted, rate, recovered, remaining, removing, retail, revoked, satisfaction, sell, separation, settlement, significantly, Silver, similar, space, Subtopic, suspended, transaction, treasury, unadjusted, unobservable, unrecognized, utilize, valuation, Viking, weighted, wholly, Wyoming
Removed: accounted, beneficial, blood, bringing, close, combined, consideration, dated, detrimental, duration, ending, error, exclusive, favorable, inception, incur, initial, IV, July, licensing, Marketing, MSMA, mutual, nonexclusive, NunziaTM, ownership, plan, predecessor, primarily, professional, provision, pursue, quarter, receiving, restricted, returned, seek, September, system, twelve, unforeseen, unissued, varied, warming
Other
No filings