Company profile

Ticker
GPK
Exchange
CEO
Michael P. Doss
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SIC)
Former names
Riverwood Holding Inc
SEC CIK
IRS number
582205241

Calendar

30 Apr 08
26 Sep 20
31 Dec 20

News

Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
8th grade Avg
New words: AB, acquiree, Aktiebolg, andEITF, Antitrust, assimilation, attention, attracting, Autoflextm, bag, Baton, BB, BCH, characteristic, classification, classified, Concord, consecutive, contemplated, County, court, culture, customary, Debtor, deconsolidation, deployment, Devil, dispensing, distinguished, East, Emerging, encountering, exploration, face, fact, FAS, feasibility, Fiskeby, foregoing, found, FSPNo, Giant, Hampshire, identification, IntegraPaktm, Jeffery, Justice, Kirin, Lagrumment, Lake, Lean, lidding, matter, Modification, noncontrolling, nr, Parish, PositionNo, predecessor, prime, rapid, recurring, reinforcing, request, rest, Rouge, Seller, shape, short, simultaneously, study, Swamp, Task, unamortized, undertaken, undertook, unified, vehicle, voluntarily, waiting
Removed: announced, Autoflex, calculation, Chapter, cumulative, effort, European, hardwood, inclusion, initial, interpretation, krona, marketplace, Noncurrent, nonmonetary, participate, principle, producing, pursuing, refinanced, relocating, removal, renew, restoration, restructure, restructuring, River, scheduled, seek, similarly, sooner, South, stop, titled, WLC