Loading...
Docoh

Adamis Pharmaceuticals (ADMP)

Adamis Pharmaceuticals Corporation is a specialty biopharmaceutical company primarily focused on developing and commercializing products in various therapeutic areas, including allergy, opioid overdose, respiratory and inflammatory disease. The company's SYMJEPI (epinephrine) Injection products are approved by the FDA for use in the emergency treatment of acute allergic reactions, including anaphylaxis. Adamis' naloxone injection product candidate, ZIMHI, for the treatment of opioid overdose is currently under FDA review. Adamis is developing additional products, including treatments for acute respiratory diseases, such as COVID-19, influenza, asthma, and COPD. The company's subsidiary, US Compounding Inc., compounds sterile prescription drugs, and certain nonsterile drugs for human and veterinary use by hospitals, clinics, surgery centers, and vet clinics throughout most of the United States. Forward Looking Statements

Company profile

Ticker
ADMP
Exchange
CEO
Dennis Carlo
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
CELLEGY PHARMACEUTICALS INC
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
US Compounding, Inc. • Biosyn, Inc. • Adamis Corporation • Rhombus Pharmaceuticals Corporation ...
IRS number
820429727

ADMP stock data

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

15 May 22
9 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21 Jun 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 17.8M 17.8M 17.8M 17.8M 17.8M 17.8M
Cash burn (monthly) 1.82M 3.34M 2.64M 2.95M 2.33M 3.35M
Cash used (since last report) 7.83M 14.41M 11.37M 12.7M 10.03M 14.45M
Cash remaining 9.97M 3.39M 6.43M 5.1M 7.76M 3.35M
Runway (months of cash) 5.5 1.0 2.4 1.7 3.3 1.0

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
25 May 22 Carlo Dennis J PHD Common Stock Option exercise Acquire M No No 0 250,000 0 535,867
25 May 22 Carlo Dennis J PHD RSU Common Stock Option exercise Dispose M No No 0 250,000 0 0
24 May 22 Vickie S Reed Stock Appreciation Right Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0.41 50,000 20.5K 50,000
18 Mar 22 David C. Benedicto Common Stock Sell Dispose S No Yes 0.6128 3,603 2.21K 39,875
18 Mar 22 Carlo Dennis J PHD Common Stock Sell Dispose S No Yes 0.5993 10,490 6.29K 285,867
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change

Financial report summary

?
Competition
GSKOpiant Pharmaceuticals

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. junior Avg
New words: accrual, addressed, agent, anniversary, appeal, Belgium, benign, bioequivalence, bore, California, Catalent, cleared, clogging, conceived, Conway, CRO, cure, Diego, enable, facilitate, Fast, freely, GNL, HCI, high, inquiry, insight, intervene, land, marked, needle, nominee, nonqualified, Omicron, opposed, oral, overseeing, prematurely, profile, progression, proven, purpose, ratably, refund, requisite, resigning, resumed, resumption, root, San, satisfactorily, seasonality, settled, split, thereof, tool, Track, undertaken, unique, unmet, variant
Removed: Absent, acceleration, activation, annually, assessed, assessment, assigned, attributed, capitalized, charge, choose, continually, converted, CRL, dated, declared, dependence, derecognition, derecognized, diagnosed, disorder, DPI, enactment, execute, exhaust, expenditure, explore, fairly, fashion, Finite, frequently, geographic, hiring, Immunology, indefinite, instability, investigative, journal, lived, methamphetamine, Notwithstanding, open, peer, penalty, PPL, prompted, putting, recoverable, remediation, remotely, replaced, resubmission, resubmitted, returned, shutdown, stage, summary, surrender, Taper, timeline, title, unfavorable, unpredictable, vaccination, viability, widespread, winter