Docoh
Loading...

Mainstay VP Funds Trust

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
MAINSTAY VP SERIES FUND INC, NEW YORK LIFE MFA SERIES FUND INC
SEC CIK
IRS number
133186036

Funds

Data from SEC filings
Series Ticker %Monthly Return ? $Assets #Holdings As of
MainStay VP Balanced Portfolio 3.18 1.18 -0.57 398.98M 251 Jun 2021
MainStay VP Bond Portfolio 0.92 0.3 0.85 970.04M 334 Jun 2021
MainStay VP Candriam Emerging Markets Equity Portfolio 3.43 0.83 1.92 359.42M 144 Jun 2021
MainStay VP CBRE Global Infrastructure Portfolio 4.51 1.56 -1.56 23.78M 46 Jun 2021
MainStay VP Conservative Allocation Portfolio 2.26 0.93 0.37 704.59M 39 Jun 2021
MainStay VP Epoch U.S. Equity Yield Portfolio 3.27 2.56 -1 1.02B 94 Jun 2021
MainStay VP Equity Allocation Portfolio 4.55 1.18 0.75 1.17B 33 Jun 2021
MainStay VP Fidelity Institutional AM Utilities Portfolio 3.85 -3.33 -0.75 1.08B 23 Jun 2021
MainStay VP Floating Rate Portfolio 0.46 0.46 0.21 858.94M 499 Jun 2021
MainStay VP Growth Allocation Portfolio 3.76 1.19 0.5 1.82B 40 Jun 2021
MainStay VP Income Builder Portfolio 2.53 2.12 -0.07 703.27M 545 Jun 2021
MainStay VP Indexed Bond Portfolio 0.8 0.22 0.85 534.27M 670 Jun 2021
MainStay VP IQ Hedge Multi-Strategy Portfolio 0.84 0.42 0.45 426.19M 270 Jun 2021
MainStay VP Janus Henderson Balanced Portfolio 4.06 0.25 2.4 1.65B 584 Jun 2021
MainStay VP MacKay Convertible Portfolio 2.3 -0.81 2.17 2.06B 134 Jun 2021
MainStay VP MacKay Government Portfolio 0.61 -0.03 -0.01 337.99M 202 Jun 2021
MainStay VP MacKay High Yield Corporate Bond Portfolio 1.06 0.51 1.14 3.3B 611 Jun 2021
MainStay VP MacKay International Equity Portfolio 4.36 1.37 1.88 588.89M 48 Jun 2021
MainStay VP MacKay S&P 500 Index Portfolio 5.31 0.68 2.31 3.61B 511 Jun 2021
MainStay VP MacKay Strategic Bond Portfolio 0.68 0.42 0.43 1.01B 414 Jun 2021
MainStay VP Moderate Allocation Portfolio 3.1 1.12 0.43 1.1B 39 Jun 2021
MainStay VP Natural Resources Portfolio 3.34 6.07 -1.12 280.12M 42 Jun 2021
MainStay VP PIMCO Real Return Portfolio 1.46 1.15 0.49 993.49M 363 Jun 2021
MainStay VP Small Cap Growth Portfolio 5.03 -2.41 4.13 603.73M 157 Jun 2021
MainStay VP T. Rowe Price Equity Income Portfolio 4.09 2.76 -2.4 540.02M 124 Jun 2021
MainStay VP Wellington Growth Portfolio 6.79 -2.48 5.91 715.98M 68 Jun 2021
MainStay VP Wellington Mid Cap Portfolio 4.55 -1.27 -0.03 936M 128 Jun 2021
MainStay VP Wellington Small Cap Portfolio 1.25 -1.46 1.19 540.89M 202 Jun 2021
MainStay VP Wellington U.S. Equity Portfolio 5.62 -0.13 2.23 894.18M 77 Jun 2021
MainStay VP Winslow Large Cap Growth Portfolio 7.69 -2.48 6.38 1.84B 53 Jun 2021

Calendar

2 Sep 21
23 Oct 21
31 Dec 21

Current reports

No filings