Loading...
Docoh

Intricon (IIN)

Headquartered in Arden Hills, Minn., IntriCon Corporation designs, develops and manufactures miniature interventional, implantable and body-worn medical devices. These advanced products help medical, healthcare and professional communications companies meet the rising demand for smaller, more intelligent and better-connected devices. IntriCon has facilities in the United States, Asia, the United Kingdom and Europe.

Company profile

Ticker
IIN
Exchange
CEO
Mark Gorder
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
SELAS CORP OF AMERICA
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
Emerald Medical Services Pte., LTD • Hearing Help Express, Inc. • Intricon GmbH • Intricon, Inc. • Intricon PTE LTD. • Emerald Extrusion Services LLC ...
IRS number
231069060

IIN stock data

Calendar

9 May 22
12 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21 Jun 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 5.31M 5.31M 5.31M 5.31M 5.31M 5.31M
Cash burn (monthly) 91K 591.67K 194K 87.33K 552.67K 590.42K
Cash used (since last report) 400.36K 2.6M 853.52K 384.23K 2.43M 2.6M
Cash remaining 4.91M 2.71M 4.46M 4.93M 2.88M 2.71M
Runway (months of cash) 54.0 4.6 23.0 56.4 5.2 4.6

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
24 May 22 Longval Scott Common Stock Sale back to company Dispose D No No 0 20,619 0 0
24 May 22 Longval Scott Common Stock Sale back to company Dispose D No No 0 117,222 0 20,619
24 May 22 Longval Scott Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 22,391 0 137,841
24 May 22 Longval Scott Common Stock Gift Dispose G No No 0 2,000 0 115,450
24 May 22 Longval Scott Option to Purchase Common Stock Sale back to company Dispose D No No 7.05 12,000 84.6K 0
24 May 22 Longval Scott Option to Purchase Common Stock Sale back to company Dispose D No No 6.9 12,000 82.8K 0
24 May 22 Longval Scott Option to Purchase Common Stock Sale back to company Dispose D No No 7.58 12,000 90.96K 0
24 May 22 Longval Scott Option to Purchase Common Stock Sale back to company Dispose D No No 6.87 12,000 82.44K 0
24 May 22 Gonsior Dennis Common Stock Sale back to company Dispose D No No 0 76,169 0 0
24 May 22 Gonsior Dennis Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 6,885 0 76,169
65.8% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 66 62 +6.5%
Opened positions 20 7 +185.7%
Closed positions 16 9 +77.8%
Increased positions 14 25 -44.0%
Reduced positions 22 17 +29.4%
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 144.64M 180.26M -19.8%
Total shares 6.12M 6.55M -6.6%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 29.1K 16.8K +73.2%
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
GBL Gamco Investors 791.95K $18.9M +10.0%
Beryl Capital Management 596.09K $14.22M NEW
Vanguard 394.84K $9.42M -1.5%
Dimensional Fund Advisors 373.82K $8.92M -1.0%
Meros Investment Management 318.16K $7.59M +10.6%
Gabelli Funds 301.54K $7.2M +657.6%
Mairs & Power 268.85K $6.42M -38.0%
Chicago Capital Management 260.75K $6.22M NEW
Wellington Trust Company, National Association Multiple Common Trust Funds Trust, Micro Cap Equity Portfolio 228.98K $4.12M 0.0%
BEN Franklin Resources 219.38K $5.23M 0.0%
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
Royce & Associates 0 -847.01K EXIT
Beryl Capital Management 596.09K +596.09K NEW
Palisade Capital Management 987 -497.14K -99.8%
Acuitas Investments 20.3K -267.4K -92.9%
Gabelli Funds 301.54K +261.74K +657.6%
Chicago Capital Management 260.75K +260.75K NEW
EHP Funds 203.35K +203.35K NEW
Mairs & Power 268.85K -164.66K -38.0%
Rice Hall James & Associates 0 -149.18K EXIT
New York State Common Retirement Fund 0 -115.89K EXIT

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: abetted, absence, accuracy, additionally, affiliate, affiliated, aggregate, al, antitrust, appraisal, attention, automatically, aware, breach, Central, consummated, converted, COVID, customary, Da, Daylight, deadline, declaring, Delaware, diverting, earlier, earnout, Eastern, expansion, failure, faith, false, fee, fiduciary, Finger, holder, IC, IIN, illegal, inability, inflationary, injunction, inspect, instituted, law, loyalty, merger, merit, misleading, motion, negotiation, ongoing, Parent, party, pendency, Pennsylvania, perfected, permitted, preliminary, preventing, prohibiting, proportionately, purported, Raul, recruit, rendered, rescission, rescissory, respond, retain, rollover, Sandoval, satisfaction, seek, short, Southern, Stein, surviving, unenforceable, variously, waiting, Waterman, Whitfield, wholly, York
Removed: abide, accurately, acquired, allocation, antidilutive, ASC, attributable, begin, Buyer, carried, catheter, CDC, combination, complex, consultant, controlling, denied, derived, determined, Disease, diversify, eased, EES, effort, embedded, enacted, environment, extent, Extrusion, footage, forward, globe, highly, hygiene, identifiable, impacting, inception, incremental, largely, leverage, local, measure, measurement, modeling, monitor, notable, observable, offset, partially, pilot, portion, predicted, protective, pursue, reclassification, recommended, recurring, reduce, remaining, remote, response, resulted, resulting, safety, Security, selection, site, square, tender, uncertain, utilizing, volatility, work