Docoh
Loading...

Prudential Investment Portfolios 8

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Dryden Index Series Fund, Prudential Dryden Fund, Prudential Index Series Fund, Prudential Institutional Fund
SEC CIK

Funds

Data from SEC filings
Series Ticker %Monthly Return ? $Assets #Holdings As of
PGIM QMA Stock Index Fund PSIAX, PSICX, PSIFX, PDSIX, PQSIX 5.29 0.65 2.32 907.25M 511 Jun 2021
PGIM Securitized Credit Fund SCFZX, SCFOX, SCFVX, SCFQX 0.7 0.37 0.27 30.66M 142 Jun 2021

Calendar

24 May 21
21 Oct 21
30 Sep 22

Current reports

No filings

Registration and prospectus

No filings