Docoh
Loading...

Vanguard Valley Forge Funds

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Vanguard Balanced Index Fund, Vanguard Balanced Index Fund Inc, Vanguard Balanced Index Funds
SEC CIK

Funds

Data from SEC filings
Series Ticker %Monthly Return ? $Assets #Holdings As of
VANGUARD BALANCED INDEX FUND VBINX, VBIAX, VBAIX 3.46 0.36 1.87 58.22B 15,250 Jun 2021
VANGUARD MANAGED ALLOCATION FUND VPGDX 2.97 2.01 0.37 1.37B 15 Jun 2021

Calendar

27 Aug 21
24 Oct 21
31 Dec 21

Current reports

No filings