Company profile

Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SEC)
Former names
Green Tree Financial Corp
SEC CIK
IRS number
411807858

Calendar

14 Aug 02
9 Jul 20
31 Dec 20

News

Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
6th grade Avg
New words: absent, addressed, aggressive, alternative, analyze, approval, argued, arrange, assigning, assurance, bond, Certification, choosing, chose, commonly, compliance, control, conversion, cooperate, covenant, cure, daily, declare, denied, diminished, distinct, economy, equivalent, expire, extent, facing, factor, failure, fall, flexibility, formal, fully, grace, great, half, inquiry, instruction, instrument, investigate, investigation, lesser, limited, matter, methodology, notified, occurrence, Pari, party, passu, permanent, poor, program, public, quantitative, refurbishment, restatement, scaled, SEC, secondary, sector, sensitive, settled, source, spring, stopped, strategy, stricter, strive, supplementary, surety, susceptible, tied, uncommitted, undeveloped, unique, unsecured, unsuccessful, variety, vary, waiver, watch, wrong, xii
Removed: conduit, paper

Other

No filings