Company profile

Ticker
NMGX, PENC
Exchange
CEO
Tom J. Berman
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Applied Nanotech Holdings, Inc, NANO PROPRIETARY INC, NANO PROPRIETARY INC, PEN INC., SI DIAMOND TECHNOLOGY INC
SEC CIK
IRS number
760273345

NMGX stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

20 Nov 20
18 Jan 21
31 Dec 21

News

Quarter (USD) Sep 20 Jun 20 Mar 20 Sep 19
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17 Dec 16
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from Nano Magic earnings reports.

Cash burn rate (estimated) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income/loss Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 899.43K 899.43K 899.43K 899.43K 899.43K 899.43K
Cash burn (monthly) (positive/no burn) (positive/no burn) 36.79K 88.56K (positive/no burn) 100.83K
Cash used (since last report) n/a n/a 133.34K 320.95K n/a 365.39K
Cash remaining n/a n/a 766.09K 578.48K n/a 534.04K
Runway (months of cash) n/a n/a 20.8 6.5 n/a 5.3

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
8 Dec 20 Berman Ronald J Common Stock Buy Aquire P No 0.95 337 320.15 681,817
8 Dec 20 Berman Ronald J Common Stock Buy Aquire P No 0.85 663 563.55 681,480
8 Dec 20 Berman Ronald J Common Stock Buy Aquire P No 0.8 1,500 1.2K 680,817
8 Dec 20 Berman Ronald J Common Stock Buy Aquire P No 0.75 500 375 679,317
23 Oct 20 PEN Comeback Common Stock Other Dispose J No 0 120,000 0 1,954,101
14 Sep 20 Magic Growth Common Stock Buy Aquire P No 1.25 130,770 163.46K 980,771
14 Sep 20 Magic Growth Warrant common stock Buy Aquire P No 0.05 130,750 6.54K 980,725
17 Aug 20 Berman Tom J. Warrants common stock Other Aquire J No 1.5 7,500 11.25K 557,756
17 Aug 20 Berman Ronald J Warrant common stock Other Aquire J No 1.5 7,500 11.25K 881,040
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change

Financial report summary

?
Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: forklift, Raymond, relocating, replaced
Removed: Additionally, automatically, ceased, Chairman, comprised, consent, conversion, convert, copy, designate, eighty, family, holder, hundred, Jeanne, limited, maintain, notice, parent, partnership, percentage, permit, ratio, retroactively, Rickert, Scott, set, split, spouse, ultimate, validly, wholly