Docoh
Loading...

PENC Nano Magic

Nano Magic, Inc. engages in the development, marketing, and sale of consumer and industrial products enabled by nanotechnology. Its products include nano-layer coatings, nano-based cleaners, printable inks and pastes, and thermal management materials. It operates through the following segments: Product and Contract Services. The Contract Services segment focuses on the design and development services for future products and for government and private entities and sales of products developed for third parties. The Product segment develops, manufactures, and sells consumer and institutional products using nanotechnology. The company was founded in 2014 and is headquartered in Bloomfield Hills, MI.

Company profile

Ticker
PENC, NMGX
Exchange
CEO
Tom J. Berman
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Applied Nanotech Holdings, Inc, Nano Magic Inc., NANO PROPRIETARY INC, NANO PROPRIETARY INC, PEN INC., SI DIAMOND TECHNOLOGY INC
SEC CIK
IRS number
760273345

PENC stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

26 Mar 21
13 Apr 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Sep 20 Jun 20 Mar 20 Sep 19
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17 Dec 16
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from Nano Magic earnings reports.

Cash burn rate (estimated) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income/loss Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 899.43K 899.43K 899.43K 899.43K 899.43K 899.43K
Cash burn (monthly) (positive/no burn) (positive/no burn) 36.79K 88.56K (positive/no burn) 100.83K
Cash used (since last report) n/a n/a 237.91K 572.66K n/a 651.97K
Cash remaining n/a n/a 661.52K 326.77K n/a 247.46K
Runway (months of cash) n/a n/a 18.0 3.7 n/a 2.5

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
2 Mar 21 Jeanne M Rickert Common Stock Other Aquire J No No 0.95 6,315 6K 580,298
2 Mar 21 Berman Tom J. Common Stock Other Aquire J No No 0.95 6,315 6K 124,647
2 Mar 21 Berman Tom J. Options common stock Other Aquire J No No 0.75 2,050,000 1.54M 2,607,756
2 Mar 21 Howard G Westerman JR Common Stock Other Aquire J No No 0.95 6,315 6K 109,508
2 Mar 21 Berman Ronald J Common Stock Other Aquire J No No 0.95 6,315 6K 688,132
2 Mar 21 Berman Ronald J Option Common stock Other Aquire J No No 0 100,000 0 941,040

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change

Financial report summary

?
Competition
TearLabReckitt Benckiser
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: forklift, Raymond, relocating, replaced
Removed: Additionally, automatically, ceased, Chairman, comprised, consent, conversion, convert, copy, designate, eighty, family, holder, hundred, Jeanne, limited, maintain, notice, parent, partnership, percentage, permit, ratio, retroactively, Rickert, Scott, set, split, spouse, ultimate, validly, wholly