Loading...
Docoh

Full House Resorts (FLL)

Employees
Data from SEC filings
Employee count
CEO pay ratio
CEO Salary
Median Employee Salary
ESG framework mentions
In last year of SEC filings
Sustainability Accounting Standards Board (SASB)
No mentions
Global Reporting Initiative (GRI)
No mentions
Task Force on Climate-related Financial Disclosures (TCFD)
No mentions
UN Sustainable Development Goals (SDGs)
No mentions
Shareholder alignment
Proxy contests and exempt solicitations in last 3 years

No recent proxy contest or exempt solicitation filings from shareholders.

Vote support at last AGM

On May 19, 2022, the Company held its Annual Meeting of Stockholders. A total of 29,287,030 shares (85.3% of shares outstanding as of the record date) of the Company’s common stock were present or represented by proxy at the meeting. The results of stockholder voting on the four proposals presented were as follows:

Proposal 1 – Stockholders elected the following nine directors nominated by the board of directors, to serve until the 2023 annual meeting of stockholders or until their successors are duly elected and qualified:

Director NomineeForAgainstAbstainBroker Non-Votes
Kenneth R. Adams21,966,1061,743,774509,0255,068,125
Carl G. Braunlich21,874,9491,835,453508,5035,068,125
Lewis A. Fanger21,524,7742,185,992508,1395,068,125
Eric J. Green23,643,21866,991508,6965,068,125
Lynn M. Handler22,368,2681,197,418653,2195,068,125
Michael A. Hartmeier23,677,45731,547509,9015,068,125
Daniel R. Lee23,628,21382,409508,2835,068,125
Kathleen M. Marshall21,896,9871,813,441508,4775,068,125
Michael P. Shaunnessy21,937,7091,772,481508,7155,068,125


Proposal 2 – Stockholders ratified the appointment of Deloitte & Touche LLP as the Company’s independent registered public accounting firm for 2022:

ForAgainstAbstainBroker Non-Votes
28,768,18116,613502,236


Proposal 3 – Stockholders approved, on an advisory basis, the Company’s named executive officer compensation as disclosed in the 2022 proxy statement:

ForAgainstAbstainBroker Non-Votes
21,100,2152,457,776660,9145,068,125