Docoh
Loading...

Hennessy Funds Trust

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Henlopen Fund
SEC CIK

Funds

Data from SEC filings
Series Ticker %Monthly Return ? $Assets #Holdings As of
Hennessy Balanced Fund HBFBX -2.23 1.14 13.58M 17 Oct 2021
Hennessy BP Energy Transition Fund HNRIX, HNRGX -1.96 13.93 7.96 16.38M 29 Oct 2021
Hennessy BP Midstream Fund HMSFX, HMSIX -1.79 3.88 5.6 37.27M 17 Oct 2021
Hennessy Cornerstone Growth Fund HFCGX, HICGX 2.41 -4.45 3.96 168.07M 51 Oct 2021
Hennessy Cornerstone Large Growth Fund HFLGX, HILGX 1.8 -5.3 5.45 161.85M 52 Oct 2021
Hennessy Cornerstone Mid Cap 30 Fund HFMDX, HIMDX -0.05 -6.56 6.2 389.53M 31 Oct 2021
Hennessy Cornerstone Value Fund HFCVX, HICVX 1.21 -1.75 3.9 260.32M 52 Oct 2021
Hennessy Equity and Income Fund HEIFX, HEIIX 1.09 -3.62 3.75 120.51M 169 Oct 2021
Hennessy Focus Fund HFCSX, HFCIX 2.29 -3.39 6.78 1.21B 20 Oct 2021
Hennessy Gas Utility Fund GASFX, HGASX 1.06 -3.87 4.29 521.08M 49 Oct 2021
Hennessy Japan Fund HJPIX, HJPNX 4.72 2.91 -2.53 814.9M 28 Oct 2021
Hennessy Japan Small Cap Fund HJPSX, HJSIX -0.67 2.15 -1.32 115.1M 65 Oct 2021
Hennessy Large Cap Financial Fund HLFNX, HILFX 4.1 -4 5.51 71.81M 24 Oct 2021
Hennessy Small Cap Financial Fund HSFNX, HISFX 6.27 1.9 3.22 173.73M 35 Oct 2021
Hennessy Technology Fund HTECX, HTCIX 1.62 -5.69 3.12 8.17M 61 Oct 2021
Hennessy Total Return Fund HDOGX -2.94 1.96 76.17M 18 Oct 2021

Calendar

14 Jan 22
27 Jan 22
30 Jun 22

Current reports

No filings