Docoh
Loading...

TCW Funds

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
TCW Galileo Funds Inc
SEC CIK

Funds

Data from SEC filings
Series Ticker %Monthly Return ? $Assets #Holdings As of
TCW Artificial Intelligence Equity Fund TGFTX, TGJNX -2.33 6.54 2 18.01M 51 Jul 2021
TCW Conservative Allocation Fund TGPNX, TGPCX 0.48 1.07 1.21 37.15M 17 Jul 2021
TCW Core Fixed Income Fund TGCFX, TGFNX, TGCPX 0.21 0.67 1.07 2.49B 462 Jul 2021
TCW Developing Markets Equity Fund TGDMX, TGDPX 0.99 4.62 -6.22 7.54M 76 Jul 2021
TCW Emerging Markets Income Fund TGEIX, TGINX, TGEPX 0.95 0.4 0.01 8.04B 184 Jul 2021
TCW Emerging Markets Local Currency Income Fund TGWIX, TGWNX 2.4 -1.08 -0.65 262.93M 158 Jul 2021
TCW Emerging Markets Multi-Asset Opportunities Fund TGMAX, TGMEX 0.94 2.96 -3.88 88.57M 202 Jul 2021
TCW Enhanced Commodity Strategy Fund TGGWX, TGABX 3.1 2.65 1.99 1.67M 117 Jul 2021
TCW Global Bond Fund TGGBX, TGGFX 0.83 -0.71 1.02 46.96M 465 Jul 2021
TCW Global Real Estate Fund TGREX, TGRYX 0.94 0.16 2.82 32.89M 46 Jul 2021
TCW High Yield Bond Fund TGHYX, TGHNX 0.36 1.01 0.35 118.58M 257 Jul 2021
TCW New America Premier Equities Fund TGUSX, TGUNX -1.57 5.78 2.93 235.88M 26 Jul 2021
TCW Relative Value Dividend Appreciation Fund TGDFX, TGIGX 2.96 -1.44 0.23 276.46M 51 Jul 2021
TCW Relative Value Large Cap Fund TGDIX, TGDVX 2.54 -1.53 0.24 131.39M 52 Jul 2021
TCW Relative Value Mid Cap Fund TGVOX, TGVNX 4.09 -2.84 -0.56 79.83M 68 Jul 2021
TCW Select Equities Fund TGCEX, TGCNX -1.17 7.83 3.59 962.55M 33 Jul 2021
TCW Short Term Bond Fund TGSMX -0.02 0 0 11.81M 216 Jul 2021
TCW Total Return Bond Fund TGLMX, TGMNX, TGLSX 0.17 0.56 1.17 11.03B 590 Jul 2021

Calendar

30 Jun 21
21 Oct 21
31 Oct 21

Current reports

No filings

Registration and prospectus

No filings