Docoh
Loading...

SDON Sandston

Sandston Corp. intends to consider investment opportunities and incurring administrative expenses related to legal, accounting and administrative activities. The company was founded in October 1983 and is headquartered in Traverse City, MI.

Company profile

Ticker
SDON
Exchange
CEO
Daniel J. Dorman
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SIC)
Former names
NEMATRON CORP
SEC CIK
IRS number
382483796

SDON stock data

(
)

Calendar

14 May 21
29 Jul 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Mar 21 Dec 20 Sep 20 Jun 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from Sandston earnings reports.

Cash burn rate (estimated) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income/loss Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 203 203 203 203 203 203
Cash burn (monthly) (positive/no burn) (positive/no burn) 3.93K 2.06K (positive/no burn) 1.79K
Cash used (since last report) n/a n/a 15.55K 8.16K n/a 7.09K
Cash remaining n/a n/a -15.35K -7.96K n/a -6.88K
Runway (months of cash) n/a n/a -3.9 -3.9 n/a -3.8

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Financial report summary

?
Management Discussion
  • The business of the Company in 2020 includes only its consideration of various investment opportunities and incurring administrative expenses related to legal, accounting and administrative activities. The Company had no revenue generating activities in 2020. The Company has had no employees since April 1, 2004. The administrative activities of the Company since April 1, 2004 have been performed by the Chairman, who also serves as the CEO, President and Principal Financial Officer. Direct administrative expenses of the Company for the year ended December 31, 2020 totaled $24,730 an increase of $4,310, or 21.1%, compared to $20,420 incurred for the year ended December 31, 2019. The increase in expenses relates primarily to increases in printing and SEC filing services and in audit fees.
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
Removed: service

Reddit threads

Pro users get this 30m faster