Loading...
Docoh

Nuveen Arizona Quality Municipal Income Fund (NAZ)

Nuveen Arizona Quality Municipal Income Fund's primary investment objective is current income exempt from both regular federal income taxes and Arizona individual income taxes; its secondary investment objective is the enhancement of portfolio value. The Fund invests in municipal securities that are exempt from federal and Arizona state income taxes. The Fund invests at least 80% of its managed assets in securities rated, at the time of investment, investment grade or, if they are unrated, are judged by the manager to be of comparable quality. The Fund may invest up to 20% of its managed assets in municipal securities rated below investment quality or judged by the manager to be of comparable quality, of which up to 10% of its managed assets may be rated below B-/B3 or of comparable quality. The Fund uses leverage.

Company profile

Ticker
NAZ
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
NUVEEN ARIZONA PREMIUM INCOME MUNICIPAL FUND, NUVEEN ARIZONA PREMIUM INCOME MUNICIPAL FUND INC
SEC CIK
IRS number
363847197

NAZ stock data

Funds

Data from SEC filings
Series Ticker %Monthly Return ? $Assets #Holdings As of
Nuveen Arizona Quality Municipal Income Fund -4.41 -4.27 1.29 254.54M 197 May 2022

Calendar

16 May 22
16 Aug 22
28 Feb 23
12.6% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 36 32 +12.5%
Opened positions 6 5 +20.0%
Closed positions 2 5 -60.0%
Increased positions 12 8 +50.0%
Reduced positions 6 6
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 19.91M 21.09M -5.6%
Total shares 1.46M 1.32M +11.0%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
MS Morgan Stanley 159.52K $2.17M +20.2%
LPLA LPL Financial 151.9K $2.07M -0.7%
Alpha Cubed Investments 149.5K $2.03M NEW
Meixler Investment Management 134.98K $1.84M -13.0%
Raymond James & Associates 117.75K $1.6M -18.0%
Cetera Advisors 106.03K $1.44M +4.4%
WFC Wells Fargo & Co. 95.74K $1.3M -21.4%
1776 Wealth 78.94K $1.07M 0.0%
Raymond James Financial Services Advisors 66.34K $902K 0.0%
Bartlett & Co. 51.8K $707K +1.3%
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
Alpha Cubed Investments 149.5K +149.5K NEW
MS Morgan Stanley 159.52K +26.77K +20.2%
WFC Wells Fargo & Co. 95.74K -26K -21.4%
Raymond James & Associates 117.75K -25.82K -18.0%
Western Wealth Management 21.08K +21.08K NEW
Meixler Investment Management 134.98K -20.18K -13.0%
Kovack Advisors 0 -13.01K EXIT
Claraphi Advisory Network 12K +12K NEW
Commonwealth Equity Services 10.79K +10.79K NEW
MML Investors Services 20.88K -9.1K -30.4%