Docoh
Loading...

HWBK Hawthorn Bancshares

Hawthorn Bancshares, Inc. operates as a bank holding company, which provides banking services to individual and corporate customers through its subsidiary, Hawthorn Bank. It offers checking and savings accounts, internet banking, debit cards, certificates of deposit, brokerage services, personal loans, installment loans, trust services, credit related insurance, and safe deposit boxes. The company was founded on October 23, 1992 and is headquartered in Jefferson City, MO.

Company profile

Ticker
HWBK
Exchange
CEO
David T. Turner
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SIC)
Former names
EXCHANGE NATIONAL BANCSHARES INC
SEC CIK
IRS number
431626350

HWBK stock data

(
)

Calendar

12 Mar 21
13 Apr 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Dec 20 Sep 20 Jun 20 Mar 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

31.2% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 36 34 +5.9%
Opened positions 3 0 NEW
Closed positions 1 5 -80.0%
Increased positions 14 10 +40.0%
Reduced positions 8 19 -57.9%
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 638.71M 546.52M +16.9%
Total shares 2.03M 1.9M +6.5%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
BLK Blackrock 332.73K $7.29M +9.7%
PL Capital Advisors 283.18K $6.2M 0.0%
Vanguard 245.27K $5.37M +0.7%
Endeavour Capital Advisors 188.96K $4.14M -11.8%
FJ Capital Management 187K $4.09M 0.0%
Dimensional Fund Advisors 138.46K $3.03M +0.1%
STT State Street 123.35K $2.72M +17.2%
Geode Capital Management 107.72K $2.36M +4.7%
Bridgeway Capital Management 71.97K $1.58M 0.0%
Gendell Jeffrey L 70.21K $1.54M NEW
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Gendell Jeffrey L 70.21K +70.21K NEW
BLK Blackrock 332.73K +29.45K +9.7%
Endeavour Capital Advisors 188.96K -25.27K -11.8%
STT State Street 123.35K +18.07K +17.2%
JPM JPMorgan Chase & Co. 18.64K +13.62K +271.3%
California State Teachers Retirement System 9.16K +9.16K NEW
Geode Capital Management 107.72K +4.84K +4.7%
Tower Research Capital 2.74K -3.79K -58.0%
MS Morgan Stanley 4.28K +3.75K +698.7%
NTRS Northern Trust 65.62K -3.12K -4.5%
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: accommodate, Aid, attestation, authoritative, Canada, Capmark, communicable, CPA, destabilized, disease, distancing, embedded, essential, FHLB, formatted, geographic, gradual, Guthrie, health, healthcare, indefinite, inline, instance, investigate, Label, Landmark, Landrum, licensed, Linkbase, mandated, mandatory, Monsanto, ongoing, outbreak, pandemic, paragraph, percent, Pharmacia, pledged, reaction, reset, Schema, situation, Stephen, Taxonomy, typically, uncertainty, uncollectible, work, workforce
Removed: Branson, Bruce, Champion, consulting, knowledge, Pulaski, tagged, text, WBP