Loading...
Docoh

Cogentix Medical (CGNT) Inactive

Cogentix Medical Inc is a medical device company. The company design, develop, manufacture and market products for flexible endoscopy with products including EndoSheath technology, Urgent PC Neuromodulation System, and Macroplastique.

Company profile

Ticker
CGNT
Exchange
CEO
Darin Hammers
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Vision Sciences Inc
SEC CIK
IRS number
133430173

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

29 Mar 18
28 Sep 22
31 Dec 22
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
8th grade Avg
New words: absence, ACell, adjunct, advisor, advocacy, affirmatively, AGP, AMT, Annex, Antitrust, auditor, Austin, automated, Aviv, billion, Bioscience, biotechnology, briefly, callable, Caluent, Camden, CareFirst, carryforward, Carson, chair, character, charitable, chosen, clarification, CODM, collaborative, column, Concept, conflict, Covidien, CVS, de, deal, declassify, defeated, delegated, dental, dermatology, directorship, Dr, Dragon, Duane, Eastman, EndoChoice, endourological, Endourology, enrollment, entry, ethical, Evolent, Exalenz, expert, founder, GalayOr, Gallagher, gathered, gave, Geiger, GmbH, GP, gravity, half, Harkey, Helix, Homi, hybrid, imminent, inconsistent, indefinite, inquiry, insight, Invendo, irrevocably, IRS, jeopardize, Joint, Kodak, Laborie, lectured, LifeLink, likelihood, literate, LM, London, LP, Luminex, Mack, Medicine, Medlantic, MedStar, membership, Migdal, minute, MIP, Nachum, Nantahala, nitinol, NYU, oversee, overseeing, package, parachute, PCAOB, Penberthy, Philosophy, Photomedex, premised, presumption, printing, professor, Promepla, proportion, reassessed, Recanati, reclassification, recuse, Reed, refund, refundable, regime, regular, rejoined, repatriated, repatriation, representation, respond, School, Scitex, seat, seller, Shamir, shorten, Startup, stranded, surpassing, SymCare, Tactile, TCJA, TCMD, Tel, tender, tendered, territorial, tertiary, thereof, thirty, timeframe, Tyco, ULC, ultrasound, unaffiliated, unallocated, unchanged, unexercised, uninterested, upcoming, upfront, ureteral, Uri, vacancy, validly, Variation, Vensica, VensiCare, Washington, Welsh, Wilmot, withdrawn, worth
Removed: anniversary, blending, capability, GE, indispensable, Pratt, producing, Stryker, weighted, Whitney