Loading...
Docoh

SITE Centers (SITC)

SITE Centers is an owner and manager of open-air shopping centers located in suburban, high household income communities. The Company is a self-administered and self-managed REIT operating as a fully integrated real estate company. A

Company profile

Ticker
SITC, SITC-PA
Exchange
CEO
David Lukes
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
DDR CORP, DEVELOPERS DIVERSIFIED REALTY, DEVELOPERS DIVERSIFIED REALTY CORP
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
3030 North Broadway LLC • AIP Office Flex II LLC • American Property Protection Company • Bandera Pointe Investment LLC • BG Toledo, LLC • Black Cherry Limited Liability Company • BRE DDR BR Midtowne SC LLC • BRE DDR BR White Oak VA LLC • BRE DDR Carillon Place LLC • BRE DDR Connecticut Commons LLC ...
IRS number
341723097

SITC stock data

Calendar

12 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Jun 22 Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 41.18M 41.18M 41.18M 41.18M 41.18M 41.18M
Cash burn (monthly) (no burn) 1.66M (no burn) (no burn) (no burn) (no burn)
Cash used (since last report) n/a 2.42M n/a n/a n/a n/a
Cash remaining n/a 38.76M n/a n/a n/a n/a
Runway (months of cash) n/a 23.3 n/a n/a n/a n/a

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
16 May 22 Ahern Terrance R Common Shares Grant Acquire A No No 0 1,947 0 93,003.934
16 May 22 Otto Alexander Common Shares Grant Acquire A No No 0 1,947 0 19,598,336
16 May 22 DeFlorio Jane E. Common Shares Grant Acquire A No No 0 1,947 0 40,739.647
11 May 22 John M Cattonar Common Shares Payment of exercise Dispose F No No 14.7 2,819 41.44K 51,621.514
28 Apr 22 David R Lukes Common Shares Sell Dispose S No No 16.5873 310,797 5.16M 1,164,513.415
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 248 245 +1.2%
Opened positions 32 46 -30.4%
Closed positions 29 19 +52.6%
Increased positions 80 95 -15.8%
Reduced positions 96 73 +31.5%
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 3.21B 3.01B +6.7%
Total shares 194.48M 192.05M +1.3%
Total puts 4.7K 55.7K -91.6%
Total calls 9.5K 32K -70.3%
Total put/call ratio 0.5 1.7 -71.6%
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Vanguard 29.52M $493.26M +1.7%
BLK Blackrock 28.45M $475.35M -3.1%
CNS Cohen & Steers 12.05M $201.44M -5.2%
STT State Street 10.8M $181.91M +12.9%
FMR 10.43M $174.34M -14.1%
GS Goldman Sachs 6.99M $116.86M -14.3%
IVZ Invesco 6.09M $101.73M -0.9%
Nuveen Asset Management 5.03M $80.32M +1.7%
Daiwa Asset Management 4.9M $49.57M 0.0%
MS Morgan Stanley 4.25M $71.05M -1.6%
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
Heitman Real Estate Securities 4.13M +4.13M NEW
FMR 10.43M -1.72M -14.1%
Norges Bank 0 -1.68M EXIT
Lasalle Investment Management Securities 1.57M +1.57M NEW
CMTDF Sumitomo Mitsui Trust 1.72M +1.47M +602.9%
JHG Janus Henderson 1.48M +1.45M +4598.7%
Healthcare Of Ontario Pension Plan Trust Fund 298.91K -1.43M -82.7%
Long Pond Capital 1.27M +1.27M NEW
STT State Street 10.8M +1.23M +12.9%
GS Goldman Sachs 6.99M -1.17M -14.3%
Financial reports
No filings
Current reports
No filings
Registration and prospectus
No filings
Proxies
No filings
Other
No filings