Loading...
Docoh

ArcBest (ARCB)

ArcBest® is a leading logistics company with creative problem solvers who deliver innovative solutions for its customers' supply chain needs. The company will find a way to deliver knowledge, expertise and a can-do attitude with every shipment and supply chain solution, household move or vehicle repair.

Company profile

Ticker
ARCB
Exchange
Website
CEO
Judy McReynolds
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SIC)
Former names
ARKANSAS BEST CORP /DE/
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
ABF Cartage, Inc. • ABF Freight System (B.C.) ULC • ABF Freight System Canada ULC • ABF Freight System, Inc. • ABF, Inc. • Albert Companies, Inc. • ArcBest Dedicated LLC • ArcBest Enterprise Solutions, Inc. • ArcBest Funding LLC • ArcBest Holdings, Inc. ...
IRS number
710673405

ARCB stock data

Calendar

5 Aug 22
12 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Jun 22 Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 127.06M 127.06M 127.06M 127.06M 127.06M 127.06M
Cash burn (monthly) (no burn) 19.63M (no burn) (no burn) (no burn) (no burn)
Cash used (since last report) n/a 28.43M n/a n/a n/a n/a
Cash remaining n/a 98.63M n/a n/a n/a n/a
Runway (months of cash) n/a 5.0 n/a n/a n/a n/a

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
11 Aug 22 Stipp Janice E Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share Sell Dispose S No No 90.64 5,000 453.2K 19,700
9 Aug 22 Mcreynolds Judy R Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share Gift Dispose G No No 0 9,372 0 96,500
1 Aug 22 Anderson Dennis L II Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share Payment of exercise Dispose F No No 87.86 1,929 169.48K 42,416
1 Aug 22 Cobb David R Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share Payment of exercise Dispose F No No 87.86 2,593 227.82K 53,132
1 Aug 22 Gattis Erin K Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share Payment of exercise Dispose F No No 87.86 1,794 157.62K 43,481
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. junior Avg
New words: accommodate, add, addressing, curb, deferral, delinquency, escrow, exclusion, gas, greenhouse, headcount, language, Overnight, portfolio, proportion, rapidly, respond, sharply, slight, social, SOFR, straight, tightened, turnover
Removed: approximate, encounter, finalized, GDP, leaving, marketplace, recession