Docoh
Loading...

GRHI Gold Rock

Gold Rock Holdings, Inc. engages in the equipment manufacturing business. The company was founded on February 10, 1977 and is headquartered in Virginia Beach, VA.

Company profile

Ticker
GRHI
Exchange
CEO
Merle Ferguson
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SIC)
Former names
AFFORDABLE HOMES OF AMERICA INC, COMPOSITE HOLDINGS INC, COMPOSITE INDUSTRIES OF AMERICA INC, KOWTOW INC, WORLD HOMES INC
SEC CIK

GRHI stock data

(
)

Calendar

6 Aug 21
20 Oct 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Jun 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from Gold Rock earnings reports.

Cash burn rate (estimated) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income/loss Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Cash on hand (at last report) 1.7K
Cash burn (monthly) 9.2K
Cash used (since last report) 33.83K
Cash remaining -32.13K
Runway (months of cash) -3.5

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: absolute, accretive, accrued, accumulated, accurately, achieve, actively, activity, Addision, adequacy, adequate, adjusting, Administrative, advance, adverse, adversely, affect, affected, affecting, agent, allocate, amended, Annual, anticipate, anticipated, applicable, application, approach, approval, approximate, arising, Article, ASC, assessment, assist, assuming, assumption, attain, attempting, attract, attributed, aware, balance, based, Beach, begun, blank, Blvd, board, Booth, broadband, cable, calculated, campaign, carrying, cease, chapter, charged, client, combination, commitment, Committee, communicated, communication, compared, compensation, competition, competitive, compliance, complying, Composite, concluded, condensed, condition, conducted, conjunction, connectivity, consideration, consisted, consistency, consisting, consolidated, constitute, contemplated, contingent, continue, continued, continuing, contract, contracting, contractual, conversion, copper, core, COSO, covered, criteria, Critical, customer, daily, Data, debt, deficit, defined, degree, delay, demographic, depend, dependence, dependent, deposit, derived, design, designed, detail, detected, detection, deteriorate, determine, determined, diluted, dilutive, direct, directly, director, disclosed, disclosure, discrete, discussed, discussion, disposition, dividend, dividing, domestic, doubt, dynamic, economy, effect, effective, efficient, electronically, emerge, emerging, employee, engineering, ensure, enter, entirety, entitled, environment, establish, established, establishing, estimate, estimated, evaluated, evaluating, evaluation, exceed, excluded, executive, Exhibit, existing, expand, expanding, expense, experienced, extended, extent, extreme, factor, fairly, FASB, February, fee, fiber, filer, flow, Framework, GAAP, gap, gathering, global, gold, governmental, Green, grow, growth, guidance, harm, heightening, higher, highly, Holding, Identification, ii, iii, immaterial, impact, important, inability, inadequate, inclusive, incorporated, incorporation, indirect, infrastructure, instrument, insufficient, insured, integral, Integrated, intent, Interactive, interfere, interim, internet, investing, involve, involving, IRS, issuance, issuer, item, iv, January, job, lack, lacking, large, laying, lease, line, litigation, local, maintaining, maintenance, material, materially, measurement, media, meet, meeting, merged, Midway, misstatement, mobile, model, monitor, negative, network, Note, objective, obligation, obtain, offered, office, officer, ongoing, online, optic, original, outbreak, oversight, pandemic, part, participation, partnering, party, pay, payable, pending, permit, personnel, pertain, phone, plan, platform, post, posted, precision, predict, prediction, prevented, prevention, price, principle, proactively, procedure, processed, product, professional, Profit, profitability, promised, promulgated, property, propose, pursuit, qualified, Qualitative, quarterly, rapidly, read, realization, realizing, recent, recently, recognition, recognize, recognized, recorded, reference, reflect, regulation, reimbursed, related, relevant, reliability, relied, responsible, result, review, revised, risk, Road, rock, Rule, running, rural, Safety, satellite, satisfaction, scale, SEC, seek, segregation, Senior, service, set, sheet, shell, Signature, significant, similar, site, slowdown, smaller, social, solving, source, specific, Sponsoring, standard, strategy, stringent, submit, submitted, subsidiary, substantial, substantially, summarized, supervision, support, targeted, telephone, thereto, threatened, Topic, track, transaction, transfer, transferred, travel, Treadway, UGnet, ultimately, unauthorized, uncertain, uncertainty, underground, unfavorable, update, upgrading, urban, USA, VA, vi, viability, Virginia, volatility, voting, Web, website, work, working, worldwide, writing, written
Removed: behalf, dated, duly, Retained, thereunto, undersigned