Loading...
Docoh

E Med Future (EMDF)

E Med Future, Inc. manufactures and markets products designed to reduce accidental hypodermic needlestick injuries. The company was founded on March 14, 1990 and is headquartered in New Haven, CT.

Company profile

Ticker
EMDF
Exchange
CEO
Jerry Gruenbaum
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Acem Holdings, Inc., E Med Future Inc, Micro Economics Inc
SEC CIK
IRS number
870485314

EMDF stock data

Calendar

31 Mar 09
18 May 22
31 Dec 22
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
7th grade V good