Loading...
Docoh

General Enterprise Ventures (GEVI)

Company profile

Ticker
GEVI
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
GENERAL ENTERTAINMENT VENTURES, INC, GENERAL ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT, INC, ULTRONICS CORP
SEC CIK
IRS number
870485313

Calendar

16 May 22
9 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21 Jun 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 93.34K 93.34K 93.34K 93.34K 93.34K 93.34K
Cash burn (monthly) (no burn) (no burn) 7.88K 5.25K (no burn) (no burn)
Cash used (since last report) n/a n/a 33.94K 22.63K n/a n/a
Cash remaining n/a n/a 59.4K 70.71K n/a n/a
Runway (months of cash) n/a n/a 7.5 13.5 n/a n/a

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: achieve, active, addition, additional, adjusted, advanced, aggregate, allocating, alternative, amount, Antminer, approximated, ASIC, assured, authoritative, award, awarded, Bitcoin, Bitmain, block, blockchain, Breaker, building, carried, carrying, charged, classify, closing, collectability, commenced, Commercial, comparison, computed, condensed, contract, core, cover, creating, crypto, cryptocurrency, currency, custodial, customer, decrease, demand, depict, deployed, depreciation, deprotection, digital, directly, disposition, Doge, Dogecoin, economic, electricity, eligible, enacted, equal, equipment, event, examined, exercised, Exhibit, expanded, expanding, farm, FASB, Fire, foregoing, forgave, foundation, Ft, fully, funding, Government, guidance, hierarchy, highly, historical, house, identical, incubate, indefinite, independent, indirectly, initial, initially, Inline, intention, IP, Joshua, judgment, Level, life, Litecoin, longer, lower, lowest, Maintenance, marketplace, Mighty, minimize, model, network, nonrecurring, November, observable, option, owing, ownership, page, people, point, principle, PRO, product, production, professional, promised, property, quarter, quoted, receipt, receive, recognition, recoverable, regulatory, remeasured, removed, rendering, repayment, retail, retirement, running, sale, satisfied, service, Shareholder, specific, Sq, standard, stockholder, structured, substance, supply, supported, test, transfer, transferred, treatment, twenty, unadjusted, undiscounted, unobservable, unrestricted, upward, verification, working
Removed: acquiror, agreement, approval, approved, CALCULATION, constituted, controlled, conversion, Corporation, declared, Delaware, discontinued, entertainment, entitling, experienced, EXTENSION, February, formation, formed, global, Health, holder, home, INSTANCE, January, Jason, June, LABEL, Law, liability, LINKBASE, merge, merged, Merger, night, October, outbreak, pandemic, patent, positive, private, prolonged, promissory, provisional, purpose, redomiciled, redomiciling, safe, SAH, SCHEMA, September, served, stage, strain, Strategic, subsidiary, super, TAXONOMY, thousand, timing, Tucker, uncertain, wholly, World, Wyoming