Loading...
Docoh

Yubo International Biotech (YBGJ)

Company profile

Ticker
YBGJ, MAGAA
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
MAGNA LAB INC
SEC CIK
IRS number
113074326

Calendar

15 May 22
9 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21 Jun 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Feb 20 Feb 19 Feb 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 10.44K 10.44K 10.44K 10.44K 10.44K 10.44K
Cash burn (monthly) 5.69K 9.66K 192.98K 140.27K (no burn) (no burn)
Cash used (since last report) 24.53K 41.61K 831.5K 604.39K n/a n/a
Cash remaining -14.1K -31.17K -821.07K -593.95K n/a n/a
Runway (months of cash) -2.5 -3.2 -4.3 -4.2 n/a n/a

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

92.6% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 5 0 NEW
Opened positions 5 0 NEW
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 109.48M 0 NEW
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Flydragon International 39.94M $0 NEW
Boao Biotech 24.97M $0 NEW
Chinaone Technology 19.21M $0 NEW
Focus Draw 13.83M $0 NEW
Focusone Technology 11.52M $0 NEW
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
Flydragon International 39.94M +39.94M NEW
Boao Biotech 24.97M +24.97M NEW
Chinaone Technology 19.21M +19.21M NEW
Focus Draw 13.83M +13.83M NEW
Focusone Technology 11.52M +11.52M NEW

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: achieved, achieving, Additionally, Avenue, candidate, Capable, CEO, circumvented, collusion, competition, construction, court, descried, District, emerge, exposure, face, factor, faulty, forced, forfeit, freedom, heightened, hire, holder, individual, intellectual, Jingzi, light, mistake, override, parent, partner, past, policy, prohibit, prove, publicly, rely, remittance, removal, Room, scientific, ship, simple, speak, stage, Subsequently, succeed, Supplementary, terminology, troubled, uncollectible, unique, valuable, worldwide, Xicheng, Xishiku
Removed: Activist, add, administer, agreed, anticipate, appointed, Article, assignment, audit, Bai, ceased, Certificate, commercialization, committee, compensation, comprised, conclusion, constituted, David, dedicated, deficiency, designing, detection, deteriorate, disclosed, disposable, Dovid, employee, enhance, ensuring, essentially, evaluate, expiring, expressed, Fall, family, fee, Fractional, governance, Haifu, Hainan, heart, HHS, HHT, Huiyonggong, identified, iii, imaging, implementing, implication, important, increased, innovative, insufficient, investor, involved, John, Joint, Lack, Lazar, legally, LLC, Lowy, magnetic, mailed, merging, misstatement, mitigate, monitor, MRI, obligated, offset, owner, perform, performing, potentially, prevented, Private, processing, promissory, quantity, realize, Reform, relationship, remote, resident, resigned, resonance, Restated, resulted, reviewing, rounded, security, seek, sell, Seller, split, store, superseded, supervision, supplier, symbol, team, terminated, therapeutic, timely, Transfer, treatment, unavailability, unrelated, unsuccessful, VAT, viable, view, website, YBGJ, Zhihui