Company profile

Ticker
BA
Exchange
Website
CEO
Dennis A. Muilenburg
Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
British Aerospace Public LTD Co
SEC CIK
IRS number
980114129

BA stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

16 Apr 08
2 Jul 20
31 Dec 20

News

0.5% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 17 20 -15.0%
Opened positions 3 5 -40.0%
Closed positions 6 0 +Infinity%
Increased positions 8 9 -11.1%
Reduced positions 4 2 +100.0%
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 73.55M 1.38B -94.7%
Total shares 2.85M 3.03M -5.9%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Schafer Cullen Capital Management 1.49M $38.14M -9.4%
Parametric Portfolio Associates 886.8K $22.66M +3.2%
Glenmede Trust Co Na 151.22K $4.53M 0.0%
Ferguson Wellman Capital Management 145.37K $3.76M +7.5%
Meritage Portfolio Management 73.9K $1.89M -0.6%
Logan Capital Management 48.82K $1.26M +10.3%
Sit Investment Associates 41.4K $1.06M 0.0%
Captrust Financial Advisors 5.18K $123K NEW
PNC The PNC Financial Services Group Inc 2.39K $62K +19.1%
Private Capital 929 $24K +8.8%
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Schafer Cullen Capital Management 1.49M -155.48K -9.4%
Paradigm Asset Management 0 -42.75K EXIT
Parametric Portfolio Associates 886.8K +27.77K +3.2%
Quadrant Capital 0 -15.52K EXIT
Ferguson Wellman Capital Management 145.37K +10.14K +7.5%
Cornerstone Investment Partners 0 -7.57K EXIT
Pacer Advisors 0 -6.06K EXIT
Captrust Financial Advisors 5.18K +5.18K NEW
Logan Capital Management 48.82K +4.55K +10.3%
CFM Wealth Partners 630 +630 NEW

Financial report summary

?
Competition
AeroflexBoeingCeradyneArgon StDRSUrsL3HarrisLeidosFLIR SystemsApplied Signal Technology

Current reports

No filings

Proxies

No filings

Other

No filings

Patents

APP
Utility
Passive Sense and Avoid System
2 Jul 20
The present invention provides a method suitable for use in a sense and avoid system of a vehicle having a hyperspectral imaging system, the method comprising: estimating the range to an object from the vehicle, wherein estimating the range comprises: measuring the emission spectrum of the object using the hyperspectral imaging system; identifying at least one trough and/or discontinuity in the emission spectrum by subtracting the measured emission spectrum from a perfect blackbody emission spectrum; and searching a storage means storing spectral radiances and/or wavelengths of troughs and/or discontinuities, each with an associated known atmospheric path length, for the corresponding spectral radiance and/or wavelength of the identified at least one trough and/or discontinuity in order to estimate the atmospheric path length, and consequently the range, between the object and the vehicle.
GRANT
Utility
Surveillance apparatus
30 Jun 20
Inventors: Robin Julian Wakefield
APP
Utility
Control Systems
25 Jun 20
A control system (400) for an active inceptor (103) for a fly by wire aircraft permits a zero force null point to settle to a non-zero displacement trim position.
APP
Utility
Control Systems and Methods
25 Jun 20
A control system for electronically linked pilot and co-pilot inceptors (103) permits an asymmetric roll axis feel depending on whether an inceptor is moved inboard or outboard.
APP
Utility
Mimo Communication System and Data Link
25 Jun 20
A data link (101) for a MIMO communication system (100) comprises a first transceiver device (106A) comprising a body (109A) having a transducer mounting surface near or at which is mounted a plurality of first transducers (107A-107D) configured to, in use, receive and convert a plurality of electrical waveforms to a respective plurality of acoustic signals.