Company profile

Ticker
BAESY, BAESF
Exchange
Website
CEO
Dennis A. Muilenburg
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
BRITISH AEROSPACE PUBLIC LTD CO /FI/
SEC CIK
IRS number
980114129

BAESY stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

16 Apr 08
22 Oct 20
31 Dec 20

News

0.2% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 16 17 -5.9%
Opened positions 2 3 -33.3%
Closed positions 3 6 -50.0%
Increased positions 4 8 -50.0%
Reduced positions 6 4 +50.0%
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 42.47M 73.55M -42.3%
Total shares 1.77M 2.85M -37.9%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Schafer Cullen Capital Management 721.95K $17.33M -51.6%
Parametric Portfolio Associates 645.78K $15.5M -27.2%
Ferguson Wellman Capital Management 152.53K $3.64M +4.9%
Meritage Portfolio Management 121.29K $2.91M +64.1%
Logan Capital Management 49.86K $1.19M +2.1%
Sit Investment Associates 41.4K $994K 0.0%
SAMG Silvercrest Asset Management 19.64K $469K NEW
Cornerstone Investment Partners 9.24K $222K NEW
Captrust Financial Advisors 4.59K $111K -11.4%
PNC PNC Financial Services 2.12K $51K -11.2%
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Schafer Cullen Capital Management 721.95K -770.78K -51.6%
Parametric Portfolio Associates 645.78K -241.01K -27.2%
Glenmede Trust Co Na 0 -151.22K EXIT
Meritage Portfolio Management 121.29K +47.39K +64.1%
SAMG Silvercrest Asset Management 19.64K +19.64K NEW
Cornerstone Investment Partners 9.24K +9.24K NEW
Ferguson Wellman Capital Management 152.53K +7.16K +4.9%
Logan Capital Management 49.86K +1.04K +2.1%
CFM Wealth Partners 0 -630 EXIT
Captrust Financial Advisors 4.59K -588 -11.4%

Financial report summary

?
Competition
AeroflexBoeingCeradyneArgon StDRSUrsL3HarrisLeidosFLIR SystemsApplied Signal Technology

Current reports

No filings

Proxies

No filings

Other

No filings

Patents

GRANT
Utility
Air vehicle and imaging apparatus therefor
20 Oct 20
An air vehicle (10) comprising a main body (12) and a pair of opposing wing members (14a, 14b) extending substantially laterally from the main body (12) having a principal axis orthogonal to the longitudinal axis (20) of said wing members, at least a first propulsion device (16a) associated with a first of said wing members arranged and configured to generate a linear thrust relative to the main body in a first direction, and a second propulsion device (16b) associated with a second of said wing members arranged and configured to generate linear thrust relative to said main body in a second, substantially opposite, direction such that said wing members and said main body are caused to rotate about said principal axis, in use, the air vehicle further comprising an imaging system (100) configured to cover a substantially 360° imaging area about said principal axis and comprising at least one electro-optic sensor (102) mounted on a support member (104) and having a field of view (102a) covering a portion of said imaging area, said support member being mounted on said air vehicle, said imaging system (100) further comprising a control module (400) configured to define an object or region of interest in relation to said air vehicle, determine a nominal sensor field of view incorporating said object or region of interest, and obtain sequential image data from a sensor having a field of view matching said nominal field of view as said air vehicle completes a rotary cycle.
APP
Utility
Lightweight Tuneable Insulated Chaff Material
15 Oct 20
There is provided an apparatus and method for disrupting radar systems.
GRANT
Utility
Electric tracer munition
6 Oct 20
Inventors: Simon France Parker, Joshua Matthew Stubbs
GRANT
Utility
Waveguide structure
6 Oct 20
An optical waveguide device for use in a head up display.
GRANT
Utility
Multiple waveguide structure for colour displays
6 Oct 20
An optical system for a colour head up display, the optical system being for guiding image light from an image projection system to an exit pupil.