Docoh
Loading...

USNA Usana Health Sciences

USANA prides itself in providing consumers the highest quality nutritional products in the world. From its award-winning supplements to its innovative skincare line, USANA has proven for more than 25 years why it's a company wworth of trust.

Company profile

Ticker
USNA
Exchange
Website
CEO
Kevin Guest
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
USANA INC
SEC CIK
IRS number
870500306

USNA stock data

(
)

Calendar

11 May 21
29 Jul 21
1 Jan 22
Quarter (USD)
Apr 21 Jan 21 Sep 20 Jun 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Jan 21 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Cash burn rate (estimated) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income/loss Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 260.07M 260.07M 260.07M 260.07M 260.07M 260.07M
Cash burn (monthly) 18.62M (positive/no burn) (positive/no burn) (positive/no burn) (positive/no burn) (positive/no burn)
Cash used (since last report) 71.98M n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a
Cash remaining 188.09M n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a
Runway (months of cash) 10.1 n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
23 Jul 21 Foukas Joshua Common Stock Payment of exercise Dispose F No No 101.18 183 18.52K 249
23 Jul 21 Foukas Joshua Common Stock Option exercise Aquire M No No 0 432 0 432
23 Jul 21 Foukas Joshua RSU Common Stock Option exercise Dispose M No No 0 432 0 17,009
18 Jun 21 Neidig Brent Common Stock Sell Dispose S No No 102.17 259 26.46K 0
17 Jun 21 Auciaux Robert Common Stock Sell Dispose S No No 101.72 596 60.63K 298
1 Jun 21 Iiekking G Doug Common Stock Sell Dispose S No No 106.9673 511 54.66K 1,400
5 May 21 Fuller Gilbert A Common Stock Sell Dispose S No No 93.0764 426 39.65K 0

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

93.9% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 194 187 +3.7%
Opened positions 32 16 +100.0%
Closed positions 25 18 +38.9%
Increased positions 59 61 -3.3%
Reduced positions 68 70 -2.9%
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 2.39B 879.53M +171.8%
Total shares 19.36M 11.41M +69.7%
Total puts 14.8K 7.2K +105.6%
Total calls 10.1K 5.8K +74.1%
Total put/call ratio 1.5 1.2 +18.0%
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Wentz Myron W 7.99M $773.82M NEW
BLK Blackrock 1.93M $188.48M +4.9%
Renaissance Technologies 1.57M $153.04M -9.0%
Vanguard 1.5M $145.91M +4.7%
Acadian Asset Management 745.54K $72.76M -1.5%
Dimensional Fund Advisors 594.07K $57.98M -2.9%
STT State Street 362.36K $35.37M +1.4%
Wellington Management 308.31K $30.09M +5913.4%
Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership 225.11K $21.97M -0.1%
D. E. Shaw & Co. 222.47K $21.71M +15.2%
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Wentz Myron W 7.99M +7.99M NEW
Wellington Management 308.31K +303.18K +5913.4%
Norges Bank 0 -176.92K EXIT
Renaissance Technologies 1.57M -154.97K -9.0%
BLK Blackrock 1.93M +90.38K +4.9%
GS Goldman Sachs 90.8K -83K -47.8%
Canada Pension Plan Investment Board 0 -76.1K EXIT
Vanguard 1.5M +67.35K +4.7%
Lazard Asset Management 11.55K -54.07K -82.4%
Heartland Advisors 50K +50K NEW

Financial report summary

?
Competition
Reliv InternationalMedifastMannatech
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: accrual, amortization, approach, begun, Benchmark, breach, capture, Cautionary, clarification, classified, confidential, contest, convenience, copy, customary, data, deducted, depletion, depreciation, destruction, Deterioration, digestive, discontinuation, discount, discounting, document, energy, entail, evidenced, exclude, excluding, expressly, extraordinary, fulfillment, healthy, hesitance, holistic, hydration, ICE, incremental, insurance, internet, interruption, joint, launched, lease, lending, loan, long, longer, minimum, misappropriation, Noncompliance, Notwithstanding, Overnight, Overview, page, partly, partner, partnership, payout, predominantly, premium, privacy, properly, publishing, quality, Quantitative, readily, registered, rent, Reserve, revise, reward, salesforce, serve, set, setting, subordinated, Successor, suffer, sum, synthetic, tailor, thereof, treated, unauthorized, unclear, unduly, unregistered, unsettled, upfront, vary, venture, venturer, widely, Workforce
Removed: added, Aid, arrangement, assistance, assure, body, cancellation, capitalizing, closure, Cloud, Computing, conduct, consolidation, covenant, decline, eliminated, emphasize, entertainment, event, evolving, expensed, face, February, Finally, food, fully, global, goodwill, hosting, implementation, implemented, importance, instance, intangible, intercompany, July, largely, law, mandatory, media, meet, national, OCI, offering, organization, originated, package, policy, positive, presentation, prolonged, range, rapidly, reduction, relief, removed, requested, sanitation, September, sharing, software, sporting, substantial, Subtopic, temperature, testing, timing, transitioned, virtually, weighted, Wuhan