Company profile

Ticker
DPW
Exchange
CEO
Milton C. Ault
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
DIGITAL POWER CORP
SEC CIK
IRS number
941721931

DPW stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

18 Nov 20
23 Nov 20
31 Dec 20

News

Quarter (USD) Sep 20 Jun 20 Mar 20 Sep 19
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17 Dec 16
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from DPW earnings reports.

Date Owner Security Transaction Code 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
17 Sep 20 Mordechai Rosenberg Options Common Stock Grant Aquire A No 1.79 50,000 89.5K 50,000
17 Sep 20 Henry Carl Nisser Options Common Stock Grant Aquire A No 1.79 200,000 358K 200,000
17 Sep 20 Ash Howard Options Common Stock Grant Aquire A No 1.79 50,000 89.5K 50,000
17 Sep 20 Jeff Acosta Bentz Options Common Stock Grant Aquire A No 1.79 50,000 89.5K 50,000
17 Sep 20 Jodi Brichan Options Common Stock Grant Aquire A No 1.79 50,000 89.5K 50,000
5.0% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 12 11 +9.1%
Opened positions 4 7 -42.9%
Closed positions 3 3
Increased positions 3 1 +200.0%
Reduced positions 1 0 NEW
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 1.1M 303K +262.7%
Total shares 547.76K 123.95K +341.9%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Gsa Capital Partners 298.25K $599K NEW
ExodusPoint Capital Management 57.36K $115K NEW
Vanguard 53.96K $108K 0.0%
Schonfeld Strategic Advisors 39K $78K NEW
Susquehanna Fundamental Investments 26.7K $54K +15.6%
Susquehanna International 19.79K $40K NEW
BAC Bank of America 19.49K $39K +389780.0%
Geode Capital Management 17.82K $35K 0.0%
Citadel Advisors 14.2K $29K -45.2%
Advisor 1.17K $2K 0.0%
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Gsa Capital Partners 298.25K +298.25K NEW
ExodusPoint Capital Management 57.36K +57.36K NEW
Schonfeld Strategic Advisors 39K +39K NEW
Susquehanna International 19.79K +19.79K NEW
BAC Bank of America 19.49K +19.49K +389780.0%
Citadel Advisors 14.2K -11.74K -45.2%
Susquehanna Fundamental Investments 26.7K +3.6K +15.6%
MS Morgan Stanley 0 -1.4K EXIT
Cetera Advisor Networks 0 -500 EXIT
Financial Management Professionals 0 -35 EXIT

Financial report summary

?
Competition
CraneDoverBel FuseCraneL-3 CommunicationsBit Digital
Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: acquisiton, Alliance, Ana, appointed, bankruptcy, began, CECL, chain, Chapter, charge, Clara, Cragun, decided, deposit, disclaim, Division, escrow, Henry, high, Kenneth, Lappin, largely, leadership, merge, Nisser, Peter, petition, prevailing, recognition, redemption, refinancing, release, Relec, removal, repurchase, Santa, Tabard
Removed: estate, resulted, temporarily