Docoh
Loading...

NILE BitNile

Ault Global Holdings, Inc. is a diversified holding company pursuing growth by acquiring undervalued businesses and disruptive technologies with a global impact. Through its wholly and majority-owned subsidiaries and strategic investments, the Company provides mission-critical products that support a diverse range of industries, including defense/aerospace, industrial, telecommunications, medical, and textiles. In addition, the Company extends credit to select entrepreneurial businesses through a licensed lending subsidiary. The Company's headquarters are located at 11411 Southern Highlands Parkway, Suite 240, Las Vegas, NV 89141

Company profile

Ticker
NILE
Exchange
CEO
Milton C. Ault
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Ault Global Holdings, Inc., DIGITAL POWER CORP, DPW Holdings, Inc.
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
Gresham Worldwide, Inc. • Ault Alliance, Inc. • Coolisys Technologies, Inc. • Microphase Corporation • FlexiSphere Acquisition Corp. • Digital Farms, Inc. • Digital Power Corporation • Digital Power Lending, LLC • Gresham Power Electronics Ltd. • Coolisys Technologies Corp. ...
IRS number
941721931

NILE stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

19 Nov 21
26 Jan 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD)
Sep 21 Jun 21 Mar 21 Dec 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from BitNile earnings reports.

Cash burn rate (estimated) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income/loss Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 44.05M 44.05M 44.05M 44.05M 44.05M 44.05M
Cash burn (monthly) 20.45M (positive/no burn) 16.62M 951.65K 11.74M 5.23M
Cash used (since last report) 79.27M n/a 64.45M 3.69M 45.5M 20.27M
Cash remaining -35.23M n/a -20.4M 40.36M -1.46M 23.78M
Runway (months of cash) -1.7 n/a -1.2 42.4 -0.1 4.5

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
24 Jan 22 Milton C Ault Iii Common Stock Buy Acquire P Yes Yes 0.7903 60,000 47.42K 6,515,000
21 Jan 22 Milton C Ault Iii Common Stock Buy Acquire P Yes Yes 0.8758 105,000 91.96K 6,455,000
31 Dec 21 Milton C Ault Iii Common Stock Buy Acquire P No No 1.2174 3,000 3.65K 157,125
31 Dec 21 Milton C Ault Iii Common Stock Buy Acquire P Yes No 1.248 250,000 312K 6,350,000
9 Dec 21 Milton C Ault Iii Common Stock Buy Acquire P Yes No 1.6704 50,000 83.52K 6,100,000
8 Dec 21 Milton C Ault Iii Common Stock Buy Acquire P Yes No 1.7696 120,000 212.35K 6,050,000

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

7.7% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 2 1 +100.0%
Opened positions 1 0 NEW
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 16.56M 4.18M +296.6%
Total shares 6.28M 960.01K +553.8%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Milton C Ault Iii 5.32M $12.39M NEW
Esousa 960.01K $4.18M 0.0%
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Milton C Ault Iii 5.32M +5.32M NEW
Esousa 960.01K 0 0.0%

Financial report summary

?
Competition
CraneDoverBel FuseBit Digital
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: absorb, accelerated, Alpha, Antminer, automotive, backlog, Bitcoin, Bitmain, competing, consumption, delivery, diverse, energy, entrepreneurial, Expert, friendly, fulfill, GP, kWh, licensed, marketplace, media, monthly, newly, OTC, Pink, policy, prescribed, Pro, quotation, ratably, replace, rolling, select, side, sophisticated, strategic, subscribed, tier, TurnOnGreen, undervalued, unsolicited, venture, withdrawal, XP
Removed: advanced, allocated, combined, creditor, existed, travel, Worldwide