Loading...
Docoh

Resonate Blends (KOAN)

On October 25, 2019, Resonate Blends Inc. (Formerly Textmunication Holdings Inc.) announced its entry into the cannabis industry by acquiring Resonate Blends LLC (“Resonate” or the “Company”); a California-based cannabis wellness lifestyle product company built on a proprietary system of experiential targets. Resonate is building a brand-focused vertically integrated cannabis organization offering trusted brands of consistent quality. The Company also acquired Entourage Labs LLC (“Entourage Labs”), a sister company of Resonate. Entourage Labs is the Intellectual Property (IP) subsidiary of Resonate.

Company profile

Ticker
KOAN
Exchange
CEO
Wais Asefi
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
BROCK CONTROL SYSTEMS INC, BROCK INTERNATIONAL INC, FIRSTWAVE TECHNOLOGIES INC, Textmunication Holdings, Inc.
SEC CIK
IRS number
581588291

KOAN stock data

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

15 Aug 22
18 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21 Jun 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 184.53K 184.53K 184.53K 184.53K 184.53K 184.53K
Cash burn (monthly) (no burn) 115.77K 213.61K 269.49K 159.46K 191.88K
Cash used (since last report) n/a 534.34K 985.96K 1.24M 736.04K 885.65K
Cash remaining n/a -349.82K -801.43K -1.06M -551.51K -701.12K
Runway (months of cash) n/a -3.0 -3.8 -3.9 -3.5 -3.7

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: advantage, analyzed, anniversary, annum, applying, Atrium, audience, avoid, bear, blocker, broker, brought, Canni, choose, claim, Clio, comprised, Conference, constant, Cornerstone, decline, decrease, decreased, Default, detailed, edible, factor, fail, forced, Golden, groundwork, guarantee, hand, insomnia, introduce, investor, lack, Leaf, lessen, Luxury, Memorandum, metro, multiple, multiplied, original, outreach, owed, percentage, portal, prepay, provision, ramp, rate, reached, ready, registering, repayment, resale, resemble, roll, saving, SEO, settlement, Sleep, spent, stabilize, sum, Tide, Trading, twenty, underlying, unfavorable, unpaid, usage, variable, volume, won
Removed: account, actively, assemble, back, bifurcate, carry, commercial, component, constantly, deposited, direct, distribute, embedded, emulsification, exceeded, finder, flow, focused, Hedging, integral, largely, license, lookback, managing, model, negative, netted, package, part, paying, priced, remaining, represent, separately, sipped, subscription, sustain, targeted, unit, unrealized, Vertosa, VWAP, worked