Loading...
Docoh

Nuveen Massachusetts Quality Municipal Income Fund (NMT)

The Fund seeks current income exempt from regular federal income taxes and Massachusetts personal income taxes. The secondary objective is the enhancement of portfolio value.

Company profile

Ticker
NMT
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
NUVEEN MASSACHUSETTS PREMIUM INCOME MUNICIPAL FUND
SEC CIK
IRS number
367032570

NMT stock data

Funds

Data from SEC filings
Series Ticker %Monthly Return ? $Assets #Holdings As of
Nuveen Massachusetts Quality Municipal Income Fund -5 -5.57 1.35 195.98M 141 May 2022

Calendar

8 Aug 22
9 Aug 22
31 May 23
7.3% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 22 23 -4.3%
Opened positions 5 1 +400.0%
Closed positions 6 4 +50.0%
Increased positions 6 9 -33.3%
Reduced positions 5 3 +66.7%
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 124.13M 10.97M +1031.6%
Total shares 682.64K 693.86K -1.6%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
BAC Bank Of America 118.08K $1.5M +25.7%
MS Morgan Stanley 115.6K $1.47M +1.5%
UBS UBS Group AG - Registered Shares 52.47K $667K +1.0%
Wolverine Asset Management 49.85K $634K NEW
Northwestern Mutual Wealth Management 43.66K $555K -16.8%
Moors & Cabot 43K $547K 0.0%
WFC Wells Fargo & Co. 32.26K $411K -5.1%
Raymond James & Associates 29.1K $370K 0.0%
Haverford Trust 27.5K $350K 0.0%
Commonwealth Equity Services 24.8K $315K -2.3%
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
Aj Wealth Strategies 0 -55.62K EXIT
Wolverine Asset Management 49.85K +49.85K NEW
Summit Trail Advisors 0 -34.34K EXIT
BAC Bank Of America 118.08K +24.16K +25.7%
BK Bank Of New York Mellon 23.18K +23.18K NEW
Integrated Wealth Concepts 21.09K +21.09K NEW
Constitution Capital 0 -13.5K EXIT
National Asset Management 0 -12.23K EXIT
LCM Capital Management 0 -11.62K EXIT
Herold Advisors 9.09K +9.09K NEW