Loading...
Docoh

Nuveen Virginia Quality Municipal Income Fund (NPV)

Nuveen Virginia Quality Municipal Income Fund's primary investment objective is current income exempt from both federal income taxes and Virginia income taxes; its secondary investment objective is the enhancement of portfolio value. The Fund invests in municipal securities that are exempt from federal and Virginia state income taxes. The Fund invests at least 80% of its managed assets in securities rated, at the time of investment, investment grade or, if they are unrated, are judged by the manager to be of comparable quality. The Fund may invest up to 20% of its managed assets in municipal securities rated below investment quality or judged by the manager to be of comparable quality, of which up to 10% of its managed assets may be rated below B-/B3 or of comparable quality. The Fund uses leverage.

Company profile

Ticker
NPV
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
NUVEEN VIRGINIA PREMIUM INCOME MUNICIPAL FUND
SEC CIK
IRS number
367032571

NPV stock data

Funds

Data from SEC filings
Series Ticker %Monthly Return ? $Assets #Holdings As of
Nuveen Virginia Quality Municipal Income Fund -4.77 -5.02 2.14 405.84M 204 May 2022

Calendar

15 Aug 22
18 Aug 22
31 May 23
7.8% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 41 36 +13.9%
Opened positions 9 5 +80.0%
Closed positions 4 2 +100.0%
Increased positions 13 10 +30.0%
Reduced positions 9 8 +12.5%
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 17.16M 18.28M -6.1%
Total shares 1.39M 1.29M +8.3%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
MS Morgan Stanley 190.82K $2.36M +3.4%
DAVENPORT & Co 146.42K $1.81M -26.7%
WFC Wells Fargo & Co. 96.93K $1.2M +85.0%
UBS UBS Group AG - Registered Shares 90.11K $1.11M -15.0%
BAC Bank Of America 80.75K $996K -21.6%
TFC Truist Financial 75.59K $933K +3.8%
Envestnet Asset Management 68.19K $841K +26.9%
Janney Montgomery Scott 59.91K $709K -5.8%
Coastal Investment Advisors 57.05K $714K +9.8%
Wolverine Asset Management 53.77K $663K NEW
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
Wolverine Asset Management 53.77K +53.77K NEW
DAVENPORT & Co 146.42K -53.44K -26.7%
WFC Wells Fargo & Co. 96.93K +44.54K +85.0%
Next Level Private 44.54K +44.54K NEW
Private Advisor 25.8K +25.8K NEW
Sontag Advisory 0 -24.65K EXIT
BAC Bank Of America 80.75K -22.18K -21.6%
UBS UBS Group AG - Registered Shares 90.11K -15.91K -15.0%
LPLA LPL Financial 0 -15.36K EXIT
Northwestern Mutual Wealth Management 0 -15.31K EXIT