Docoh
Loading...

NMY Nuveen Maryland Quality Municipal Income Fund

Nuveen Maryland Quality Municipal Income Fund is a Closed-End Investment Fund/Investment Trust. It seeks current income exempt from regular federal income taxes and Maryland personal income taxes. The secondary objective of the fund is the enhancement of portfolio value. The company was founded on March 18, 1993 and is headquartered in Chicago, IL.

Company profile

Ticker
NMY
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
NUVEEN MARYLAND PREMIUM INCOME MUNICIPAL FUND
SEC CIK
IRS number
367032572

NMY stock data

(
)

Calendar

5 Feb 21
2 Aug 21
31 May 22
Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
12 Apr 21 Bank Of America Adjustable Rate MuniFund Term Preferred Shares Other Dispose J Yes No 0 1,820 0 0

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

16.4% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 43 47 -8.5%
Opened positions 2 4 -50.0%
Closed positions 6 4 +50.0%
Increased positions 14 18 -22.2%
Reduced positions 10 11 -9.1%
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 158.9M 55.85M +184.5%
Total shares 3.78M 3.96M -4.4%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Rivernorth Capital Management 655.1K $9.28M -17.1%
WFC Wells Fargo & Co. 574.94K $8.14M +4.9%
Sit Investment Associates 443.72K $6.28M +165.5%
MS Morgan Stanley 239.07K $3.39M -6.0%
Mackay Shields 200K $2.83M 0.0%
BAC Bank Of America 178.67K $2.53M +0.6%
HighTower Advisors 161.13K $2.29M +2.2%
Spire Wealth Management 156.67K $2.22M NEW
Janney Montgomery Scott 139.61K $1.98M +1.4%
UBS UBS Group AG - Registered Shares 133.11K $1.89M +5.1%
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Cornerstone Advisory 0 -315.99K EXIT
Sit Investment Associates 443.72K +276.57K +165.5%
Spire Wealth Management 156.67K +156.67K NEW
Rivernorth Capital Management 655.1K -135.23K -17.1%
FSZ Fiera Capital 97.29K -73.73K -43.1%
Cresset Asset Management 0 -56.72K EXIT
Saba Capital Management 0 -36.56K EXIT
Glassman Wealth Services 0 -30.96K EXIT
WFC Wells Fargo & Co. 574.94K +26.6K +4.9%
PGC Peapack-Gladstone Financial 24.07K +24.07K NEW